|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Biographies of six Western Indian chiefs who led their people in a historic moment of crisis, when a decision had to be made about fighting or cooperating with the white pioneers encroaching on their grounds.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Indian Chiefs
(117 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: Good. 0590453572 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823406258
ISBN: 0823406253
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: Very Good. 0590453572 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--88pages. Interior is clean and tight. DJ not price clipped. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Santa Fe, New Mexico-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: Very Good. 0590453572 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63A. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: Very Good. 0590453572 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: Very Good. 0590453572 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holiday House
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. 0823409716 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. read more
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: New. Soft back book New with no jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequoia Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Printing, number line ends in 1. Lightly rubbed with a bit of wear on edges, Very Good or Better Condition, in wraps. Quarto sized PB. 149 pages, index, bibliography, illustrations, map. "...the decline of the American Indian, as seen through the eyes of six of the greatest Indian leaders. " Red Cloud, Satanta, Quanah Parker, Washakie, Joseph, Sitting Bull. Western history for the younger reader. read more
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590453578
ISBN: 0590453572
Description: New. 0590453572 Biographies of six Western Indian chiefs who led their people in a historic moment of crisis, when a decision had to be made about fighting or cooperating with the white pioneers encroaching on their grounds. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kayleighbug Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Holiday House, Incorporated
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823409716
ISBN: 0823409716
Description: Fine. 151 pp, 10" x 7 ¾", illustrated with vintage b/w photographs and maps throughout. This is a photographic biography of 6 of the most famous Indian Chiefs-Red Cloud, Satanta, Quanah Parker, Washakie, Joseph, and Sitting Bull. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman, Russell
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holiday House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9788234062537
ISBN: 8234062530
Description: Good. Ex-library bk w/pocket, light edge wear, text unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Freedman
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780823406258
ISBN: 0823406253
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Indian Chiefs
by
Russell Freedman
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holiday House
Date Published: 1987-04
ISBN-13: 9780823406258
ISBN: 0823406253
Description: New. Brand new!  | | | |