» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Andy Russell's adventures with wild animals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Andy Russell's adventures with wild animals

by Andy Russell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Andy Russell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hurtig Publishers Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780888301437 ISBN: 088830143X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. x, 176 p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers ISBN-13: 9780888301437 ISBN: 088830143X

Description: Very Good. 088830143X Hurtig trade paperback, 1981, clean-unmarked, spine as new, light cover wear, VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY: Alfred A Knopf. ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: 1978. First American Edition. Illustrations by Henry Savage. x, 176[2] pages. Cloth and boards. Dust jacket has only light bottom edge wear in the back panel. This is a very good copy in a very good dust jacket... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780888301437 ISBN: 088830143X

Description: Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 183 pages with beautifully detailed full page drawings by Harry Savage; ex-library with usual flaws, but text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $7.37

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hurtig Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780888301437 ISBN: 088830143X

Description: Very good. (Trade paperback) Recommended by: Children's Book Centre of Canada. (Animals and Pets, Canadian Author) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, A.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY

Description: F/F DJ. 1978, lst ed. ill. w/draw. by H. Savage. 176p. sm.8vo cloth/boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Andy Russell

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Limited, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780888301994 ISBN: 0888301995

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russells

price: $9.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: Savage. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. REAR END SHEE TTORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780888301437 ISBN: 088830143X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 183 pages with beautifully detailed full page drawings by Harry Savage; bookstore stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $10.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: Harry Savage. V. Good in V. Good jacket. 8 1/2 X6. 176 pp. Tales of seven wild animals the author has known: the gruizzly, the elk, the coyote, the mountain goat, the otter, the cougar and the great horned owl. Photo of author on rear dustjacket. Dustjacket has a little edgerubbing, a few wee nicks, Looks great in new mylar cover. Not price clipped. Tan paper on boards binding with brown cloth spine is very clean, a bump to back top corner. No former owner's name. Text is lovely, tight, clean. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardback w/Dustjacket Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1977 Hardback w/Dustjacket, 1st American edition, 1st printing; Clean, square, unmarked; Tan boards flat, unbumped; Pages bright, crisp, unmarked; Spine square, sturdy, tight; DJ colorful, front panel torn & creased; No remainder mark; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell McKee

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books, Plattsburgh, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780771078835 ISBN: 0771078838

Description: Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.176 One of Canada's best nature writers takes us into the lives of seven wild animals he has known. clean tight copy foxing to pages slight edgewear former owner name on frontpiece. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1st printing America, 1977

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 176pp, illus Savage, Harry. edgewear, nicks dust jacket. top front corner a bit bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Andy Russell

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: ISBN 0394500083. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Very good plus condition book in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $8.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures With Wild Animals used book

Adventures With Wild Animals

by Andy Russell

price: $12.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780771078835 ISBN: 0771078838

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals 1977

by Russell, Andy

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Printing Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ISBN: 0394500083 176pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures With Wild Animals used book

Adventures With Wild Animals

by Andy Russell

price: $12.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394500089 ISBN: 0394500083

Description: Harry Savage. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tales of seven wild animals he has known by the author of Grizzly Country and Horns in the High Country" (grizzly, elk, coyote, mountain goat, otter, cougar and great horned owl). Stated First American Edition. 8 drawings by Harry Savage. 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Copping Collection, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton (1977)

Description: 1st edition (prior to U.S. ed). 8vo, 183pp, illus by Harry Savage. Hardcover in brown cloth with dustjacket. Book is a very clean and tight Fine; dustjacket has a little edgewear. Fine/VG, or better. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton Date Published: 1977

Description: Harry Savage. Fine jacket. Intimate look at the animals of the Rocky Mountains by famed naturalist, conservationist and former big-game hunter, Russell. Illustrated. Fine in a Fine jacket. 183pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, A.

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978

Description: n Fine w dj. Cloth; 176p w illus. by Harry Savage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $14.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780888301437 ISBN: 088830143X

Description: Savage, Harry. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 183 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering on illustrated dustjacket. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, Andy

price: $14.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780888301437 ISBN: 088830143X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked; very light edgewear to dj; minmal shelfwear and light soiling; otherwise appears unread; 183 pp; "Andy Russell's uncanny ability to think himself into the skins and minds of the animals he watches provides unique authenticity to his stories and sets them apart from those of any other nature writer. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Werdz Quality Used Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals

by Russell, A.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton

Description: F/VG DJ. 1977, lst ed. ill. w/draw. by H. Savage. 183p. 8vo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: