|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Andy Russell's adventures with wild animals
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Andy Russell
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780888301437
ISBN: 088830143X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. x, 176 p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780888301437
ISBN: 088830143X
Description: Very Good. 088830143X Hurtig trade paperback, 1981, clean-unmarked, spine as new, light cover wear, VG+. read more
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NY: Alfred A Knopf.
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: 1978. First American Edition. Illustrations by Henry Savage. x, 176[2] pages. Cloth and boards. Dust jacket has only light bottom edge wear in the back panel. This is a very good copy in a very good dust jacket... read more
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780888301437
ISBN: 088830143X
Description: Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 183 pages with beautifully detailed full page drawings by Harry Savage; ex-library with usual flaws, but text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hurtig
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780888301437
ISBN: 088830143X
Description: Very good. (Trade paperback) Recommended by: Children's Book Centre of Canada. (Animals and Pets, Canadian Author) read more
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Description: F/F DJ. 1978, lst ed. ill. w/draw. by H. Savage. 176p. sm.8vo cloth/boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Mikesh,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Andy Russell
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Limited, Canada
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780888301994
ISBN: 0888301995
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, black and white illustrations. read more
|
|
Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russells
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: Savage. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. REAR END SHEE TTORN OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780888301437
ISBN: 088830143X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 183 pages with beautifully detailed full page drawings by Harry Savage; bookstore stamp inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: HC and DJ
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: Harry Savage. V. Good in V. Good jacket. 8 1/2 X6. 176 pp. Tales of seven wild animals the author has known: the gruizzly, the elk, the coyote, the mountain goat, the otter, the cougar and the great horned owl. Photo of author on rear dustjacket. Dustjacket has a little edgerubbing, a few wee nicks, Looks great in new mylar cover. Not price clipped. Tan paper on boards binding with brown cloth spine is very clean, a bump to back top corner. No former owner's name. Text is lovely, tight, clean. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ghost River Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st American edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardback w/Dustjacket
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1977 Hardback w/Dustjacket, 1st American edition, 1st printing; Clean, square, unmarked; Tan boards flat, unbumped; Pages bright, crisp, unmarked; Spine square, sturdy, tight; DJ colorful, front panel torn & creased; No remainder mark; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jed's Good Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell McKee
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books, Plattsburgh, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780771078835
ISBN: 0771078838
Description: Fine in Very Good +++ jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.176 One of Canada's best nature writers takes us into the lives of seven wild animals he has known. clean tight copy foxing to pages slight edgewear former owner name on frontpiece. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1st printing America, 1977
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 176pp, illus Savage, Harry. edgewear, nicks dust jacket. top front corner a bit bumped. read more
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Andy Russell
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf 1978
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: ISBN 0394500083. Hardback. First U.S. Printing. Very good plus condition book in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $8.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Andy Russell
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780771078835
ISBN: 0771078838
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals 1977
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U. S. Printing
Binding: Hard Bound
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1978
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ISBN: 0394500083 176pp. read more
|
|
Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Andy Russell
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394500089
ISBN: 0394500083
Description: Harry Savage. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Tales of seven wild animals he has known by the author of Grizzly Country and Horns in the High Country" (grizzly, elk, coyote, mountain goat, otter, cougar and great horned owl). Stated First American Edition. 8 drawings by Harry Savage. 176 pp. read more
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton (1977)
Description: 1st edition (prior to U.S. ed). 8vo, 183pp, illus by Harry Savage. Hardcover in brown cloth with dustjacket. Book is a very clean and tight Fine; dustjacket has a little edgewear. Fine/VG, or better. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antiquarius,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton
Date Published: 1977
Description: Harry Savage. Fine jacket. Intimate look at the animals of the Rocky Mountains by famed naturalist, conservationist and former big-game hunter, Russell. Illustrated. Fine in a Fine jacket. 183pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Eves Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, A.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1978
Description: n Fine w dj. Cloth; 176p w illus. by Harry Savage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780888301437
ISBN: 088830143X
Description: Savage, Harry. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 183 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering on illustrated dustjacket. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, Andy
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hurtig Publishers, Edmonton, Alberta
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780888301437
ISBN: 088830143X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked; very light edgewear to dj; minmal shelfwear and light soiling; otherwise appears unread; 183 pp; "Andy Russell's uncanny ability to think himself into the skins and minds of the animals he watches provides unique authenticity to his stories and sets them apart from those of any other nature writer. " read more
|
|
Andy Russell's Adventures With Wild Animals
by
Russell, A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton
Description: F/VG DJ. 1977, lst ed. ill. w/draw. by H. Savage. 183p. 8vo cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Mikesh,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |