|
available COPIES
About this title: India is one of the world's most exotic travel destinations. Recent events have brought India more and more to the centre of the world stage. This travel guide captures the complex unity of this most diverse and beautiful land. Part of the "Insight Guides" series, this book gives information about transport, accommodation, eating, shopping, opening times and special attractions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » India
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
India
by
Israel, Samuel, And Grewal, Bikram, And Sinclair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. / updated by
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: APA, [S.l. ]
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9789624210262
ISBN: 9624210268
Description: Very Good. 359p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), maps; 23 cm. Previous ed. : 1985. Includes index. read more
|
|
India (Insight Guides)
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780245542985
ISBN: 0245542981
Description: Very Good. Page edges slightly tanned. read more
|
|
India (Insight Guides)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780245542985
ISBN: 0245542981
Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
India (Insight Guides)
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780245542985
ISBN: 0245542981
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
India
by
Israel, Samuel; Grewal, Bikram
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: INsight
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780245542985
ISBN: 0245542981
Description: Very Good. Little used copy in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
India: Insight Guides
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780245542985
ISBN: 0245542981
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides) (Insight Guides)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: APA Publications
Date Published: 1992-04-06
ISBN-13: 9789624210262
ISBN: 9624210268
Description: Like New. Price sticker mark on back, and very slight corner wear on bottom front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
by
Israel, Samuel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: APA Publications Pte Ltd, Singapore
Date Published: 22/12/1995
ISBN-13: 9789624212136
ISBN: 9624212139
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India (Insight Guides)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harrap
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780245542985
ISBN: 0245542981
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched promptly from warehouse, book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India
by
Israel, Samuel And Grewal, Bikram
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Apa Publications, Anon
Date Published: 1989
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear...Owners name on the front fly...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789624210262
ISBN: 9624210268
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: APA Publications Pte Ltd, Singapore
Date Published: 06/04/1992
ISBN-13: 9789624210262
ISBN: 9624210268
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: APA Publications Pte Ltd, Singapore
Date Published: 06/04/1992
ISBN-13: 9789624210262
ISBN: 9624210268
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide
by
Samuel Israel & Bikram Grewal (Eds)
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Third edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: APA
Date Published: 9999
Description: Used-fair. Fair condition 'well read' paperback with personal inscription to endpaper otherwise clean text-a little bumped, creased and scuffed covers-illustrated-unknown date of publication but third edition-acceptable reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
by
Israel, Samuel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: APA Publications Pte Ltd
Date Published: 22/12/1995
ISBN-13: 9789624212136
ISBN: 9624212139
Description: Good. 9624212139 Amazon UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
India (Insight Guides)
by
Israel, Samuel; Grewal, Bikram (Ed. )
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: APA Productions Ltd., Singapore
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Crease on spine; crease on soft cover; previous owner's name on FEP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides S. )
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: INSIGHT GUIDES
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9789624210262
ISBN: 9624210268
Description: Published by INSIGHT GUIDES in 1992. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1159260 106365B3YEL3P* 1159260 1 (#30-26-H17-57) read more
|
|
India
by
Israel, Samuel And Grewal, Bikram (Ed)
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: APA Publishing, Singapore
Date Published: 1988
Description: Good. 2nd reprint.360p, illus, index. Top edge of front page removed, otherwise very good condition. Weighs 750g.; 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dromanabooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Insight Guides: India
Ships from
DELHI,
INDIA
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: APA Publications, Singapore
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780245542985
ISBN: 0245542981
Description: Samuel Israel and Bikram Grewal Directed and Designed by Hans Hofer Updated by Tody Sinclair. Used Book. pp. 359p. read more
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789624210262
ISBN: 9624210268
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India Insight Guide (Insight Guides)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9789624212136
ISBN: 9624212139
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
India
by
Edited By Samuel Israel And Bikram Grewal
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1985
Description: Trade Paperback. Good. (Wrappers have edgewear and slight soiling; text is clean, neat, and tight) (Travel) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lotus Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3190478&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Exciting India
by
Bikram Grewal, Henry Wilson (Photographer)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $27.59!
|
 |
Indian wildlife
by
Samuel Israel, Toby Sinclair, Bikram Grewal, Hans Johannes Hoefer
see all
from $12.00!
|
 |
Rajasthan
by
Samuel Israel, Toby Sinclair, Bikram Grewal
see all
from $8.93!
|
Indian wildlife : Sri Lanka, Nepal
by
Samuel Israel, Toby Sinclair, Bikram Grewal
see all
from $9.65!
|
Indian Book Publishing, 1947-80: Contemporary Reviews and Appraisals
by
Samuel Israel
see all
from $17.50!
new only
from $17.50!
|
|