|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Index to children's poetry. Second supplement : a title, subject, author and first line index to poetry in collections for children
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry. Second Supplement: a Title, Subject, Author and First Line Index to Poetry in Collections for Children
by
Brewton, John Edmund, And Brewton, Sara Westbrook
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wilson, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. xxiv, 453 p.; 27 cm. read more
|
|
Index to children's poetry. Second supplement: a title, subject, author and first line index to poetry in collections for children
by
Brewton, John Edmund, and Brewton, Sara Westbrook
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Wilson, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. xxiv, 453 p.; 27 cm. read more
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John & Sara;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: H.W. Wilson Company
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "First printing-ex-library: -: Very Good: -: A Title, Subject, Author, and first line Index to Poetry in Collections for children and youths. : -: " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry Second Supplement
by
Brewton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The H W Wilson Co, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry, Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John E. And Sara W.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: H. W. Wilson, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in None jacket. Ex-library. read more
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John E, And Sara W.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: H.W. Wilson, New York
Date Published: 1965(65)
Description: x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy. Front fly cut out, title partly cut through in places. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John E. & Sara W.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr)
Publisher: H. W. Wilson Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1965
Description: No Illustrations. G/-- 8vo., 451 pp., xlib discard w/stamps & marking. A Title, Subject, Author, and First Line Index to Poetry in Collections for Children and Youth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverow Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry / Second Supplement / a Title, Subject, Author, and First Line Index to Poetry...
by
Brewton, John E. And Sara W. (Compiled By)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: H. W. Wilson, c.1965, Hardcover, blue cloth, ex-library, ; Smalll sticker mark on spine, ink stamp, numbers, and small note on front end pages, otherwise clean and sound, pages excellent, a near VERY GOOD copy. read more
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry-Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John E. And Sara W. Brewton
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. W. Wilson, NYC
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good+ hardcover book / no dust jacket. 453 pp. X-lib, minimal markings. Tight with clean unmarked text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bumblebee Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John E; Brewton Sara W
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: H.W. Wilson, Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very good very clean copy. As an ex library book, the markings are on the spine, copyright page title page and bottom of pages, otherwise very clean copy. read more
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry Second Supplement
by
John E. And Sara Brewton Brewton
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The H W Wilson Co
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Both inside & outside are clean & tight with usual ex-library markings. 2.49 Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description ... read more
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry-Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John E. And Sara W. Brewton
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. W. Wilson, NYC
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good+ hardcover book / no dust jacket. 453 pp. X-lib, minimal markings. Tight with clean unmarked text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bumblebee Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry, Second Supplement
by
Brewton, John E. And Sara Brewton
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover, Cloth
Publisher: H. W. Wilson, NY
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 10 1/4" x 7" Author, Subject, Title, and First Line Index. Contents are clean and fresh. Navy, cloth boards with spine tail and one corner bumped. Light shelf rubbing. Directory of Publishers and Distributors. Usual stamps with pocket removed. xxiv, 453 pp. Heavy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry, Second Supplement
by
John E. And Sara Brewton Brewton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. W. Wilson
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Very clean & crisp text & cover. Former library book. read more
|
|
Index to Children's Poetry: Second Supplement: a Title, Subject, Author, and First Line Index to Poetry in Collections for Children and Youth
by
Brewton, John E. And Sara W. Brewton Compiled By
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The H. W. Wilson Company
Date Published: 1965
Description: Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One More Page,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3187722&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
In the Witch's Kitchen: Poems for Halloween
by
John Edmund Brewton
see all
from $1.99!
|
They've Discovered a Head in the Box for the Bread: And Other Laughable Limericks
by
John Edmund Brewton
see all
from $1.99!
|
Index to Poetry for Children and Young People, 1976-1981: A Title, Subject, Author, and First Line Index to Poetry in Collections for Children and Young People
by
John Edmund Brewton, G Meredith Blackburn (Editor), Lorraine A Blackburn (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $122.22!
|
Index to children's poetry; a title, subject, author, and first line index to poetry in collections for children and youth
by
John Edmund Brewton, Sara Westbrook Brewton
see all
from $14.00!
|
Birthday candles burning bright : a treasury of birthday poetry
by
Sara Brewton, John Edmund Brewton
see all
from $1.99!
|
Bridled with rainbows; poems about many things of earth and sky
by
Sara Westbrook Brewton, John Edmund Brewton
see all
from $1.99!
|
|