» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: In his autobiography, American realist painter Andrew Wyeth presents 138 of his tempera, drybrush, and water color paintings. Each reproduction is accompanied by his personal thoughts about it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $11.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1987-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780810923645 ISBN: 0810923645

Description: Very good condition. Book. Previous owner's gift Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 208 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 208 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in uncreased illustrated covers; very gentle bump at top of spine else a clean crisp copy; nearly as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 208 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry Abrams, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Andrew Wyeth. Fine. No Jacket. Quarto. Color picture Helga cover, 204pp, 96 color plates, sepia and pencil illustrations, no names, marks or labels. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ladder Back Arts & Antiques, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 208 pp., col. illus., biblio., index; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by John Wilmerding

price: $36.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1987

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover in good condition. jacket. Softcover edition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John (Text By), Illustrated

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1987

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $40.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1987

Description: First edition. 208 pp. 249 illus. including 96 color plates. Biblio. Index. 4to. Fine in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almagre Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. 208 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John Text By

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harry Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Illustrated. NF/NF. Blind stamp on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

(Wyeth) Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $62.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. , Publishers, 1987

Description: Hardback with dust jacket in Mylar, 11 1/4"x9 3/4", 208 pages, 96 color and 198 black and white illustrations, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Muz Art and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by John Wilmerding

price: $10.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810923645 ISBN: 0810923645

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good + Very Good + DJ. 8vo = over 9" 208pp. Orange cloth covers with gilt lettering on front and spine. Previous owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. Dj has sticker remains in upper right corner, some slight scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC @ ISBN-13: 9781117510699 ISBN: 1117510697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pub. Abrams, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923645 ISBN: 0810923645

Description: 4to. 208 pages, profusely illustrated. List of works, select bibliography, index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John. [Andrew Wyeth; J. Carter Brown, Leonard E. B. Andrews]

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers, 1987.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 207 pp.; Orange cloth with gold lettering in full-color dustjacket; 294 illustrations, with 96 full color plates; later printing; FINE/FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth, the Helga Pictures

by John Wilmerding, Illustrated By Andrew Wyeth

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1987, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Andrew Wyeth. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in fine as new condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780810923645 ISBN: 0810923645

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $37.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Quarto, red cloth covered boards with gilt title and spine titles. 208pp. including bibliogrraphy and list of works and exhibitions. Foreword by J. Carter Brown. With 294 illustrations including 96 in full color. Photography by Peter Ralston. A very tight, clean, unmarked volume with very fresh cloth and brilliant gilt, in a dust jacket with a tiny grain of white rub to top of spine else fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 294 illustrations, including 96 plates in full color. 4to, red cloth, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1987). First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by John Wilmerding

price: $53.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780810923645 ISBN: 0810923645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Wyeth: the Helga Pictures

by Wilmerding, John

price: $62.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: [1987]

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Square 4to. 208 pages. Reddish-orange gilt-stamped cloth (hardcover binding). With 294 illustrations, including 96 plates in full color. Chronology of exhibitions. Selected bibliography. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?