|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This popular title offers even more tips, techniques, and information on: getting an independent medical transcription business off the ground; successfully managing an ongoing business; and, achieving the satisfaction and rewards that come from being an in-demand key player in the health care industry. This new Fourth Edition includes updates on telecommuting, global services, time-saving equipment, marketing tips, software, voice recognition, Internet networking, professional issues, education, working smart, resources and references.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Independent Medical Transcriptionist
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist
by
Avila-Weil, Donna, Cmt, And Glaccum, Mary, Cmt
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd REV & EXP ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 12/1997
ISBN-13: 9781877810237
ISBN: 1877810231
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: a Comprehensive Guide for the Health Language Specialist
by
Avila-Weil, Donna; Glaccum, Mary
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayve Productions
ISBN-13: 9781877810220
ISBN: 1877810223
Description: Very Good. 1877810223. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: a Comprehensive Guide for the Health Language Specialist
by
Mary Glaccum
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781877810220
ISBN: 1877810223
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist
by
Donna Avila-Weil Mary Glaccum
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781877810237
ISBN: 1877810231
Description: GOOD. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: New. New condition with normal shelf wear. This book is still gift quality, though. Coming to you FAST from student sellers. You get your book AND help us pay off tuition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: Good. 4th Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: a Comprehensive Guide for the Health Language Specialist
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: UNK
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781877810220
ISBN: 1877810223
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Avila-Weil, Donna And Glaccum, Mary
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; corner creasing on cover; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Avila-Weil, Donna; Glaccum, Mary
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: Very Good. 1877810525 Not a used copy....Some slight surface and edge wear. Book slightly bent. Some light smudges on page edges. Inside text clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-Q6-83. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: Very Good. 4th edition; very clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: a Comprehensive Guide for the Health Language Specialist
by
Avila-Weil, Donna; Glaccum, Mary
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781877810220
ISBN: 1877810223
Description: Very Good. 1877810223 * Very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, almost like new, second edition, 1994-(weight: 3lbs) read more
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: a Comprehensive Guide for the Health Language Specialist
by
Avila-Weil, Donna, Cmt And Glaccum, Mary, Cmt
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Windsor CA: Rayve Productions, Inc.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781877810220
ISBN: 1877810223
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very Good; 2nd ed., 3rd ptg. revised; large paperback, 450+ pp.; wraps show minor shelfwear, a bit of soil to outer pp. edges; po's name blacked out ins fr wrap; interior clean, unmarked. Comprehensive guide to medical transcription profession including how to start and successfully run an independent transcription business, how to maximize income, many more tips and helps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: a Comprehensive Guide for the Health
by
Donna Avila-Weil; Mary Glaccum
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 1994-12
ISBN-13: 9781877810220
ISBN: 1877810223
Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil; Mary Glaccum
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2002-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: New. Brand new. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dealspy Inc.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Avila-Weil, Donna; Glaccum, Mary
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: New. 1877810525 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WS6-115. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: a Comprehensive Guide for the Health Language Specialist
by
Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781877810220
ISBN: 1877810223
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Avila-Weil, Donna; Glaccum, Mary
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9781877810527
ISBN: 1877810525
Description: New. 1877810525 New book-has minor shelf ware to cover and page edges from storage-no writ-ing or highlyting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rachel Stanton,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist
by
Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781877810237
ISBN: 1877810231
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist
by
Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781877810237
ISBN: 1877810231
Description: Very Good/None issued. -Clean, tight, no marks, minor shelf wear. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BeachSideBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist, Fifth Edition: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil; Mary Glaccum
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 2008-06-15
ISBN-13: 9781877810046
ISBN: 1877810045
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist, Fifth Edition: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil; Mary Glaccum
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 2008-06-15
ISBN-13: 9781877810046
ISBN: 1877810045
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist, Fifth Edition: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil; Mary Glaccum
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayve Productions
Date Published: 2008-06-15
ISBN-13: 9781877810046
ISBN: 1877810045
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist
by
Donna Avila-Weil
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781877810237
ISBN: 1877810231
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: the Comprehensive Guidebook for Career Success in a Medical Transcription Business
by
Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
| | | |