|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Independence of Nations
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
Date Published: 1981-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Good. SC 1981 Cover has wear with curling corners. Sticker inside first page. A few marks in the text (underlinging, highlighting). Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balderdash Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations [Paperback] By Fromkin, David
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
Date Published: 1981-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, minor reading wear only! Very good condition. 080209B15. read more
|
|
Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030597770
ISBN: 0030597773
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover; First Printing
Publisher: Praeger Publishers Inc., U. S., Westport, CT
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780030597770
ISBN: 0030597773
Description: Ex Library; VG/NONE. First Edition; The usual library stamps and markings. Shelf wear to edges of covers and spine. Pages are clean and bright.; 171 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Praeger, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780030597787
ISBN: 0030597781
Description: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stan Padluzski,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Praeger, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780030597787
ISBN: 0030597781
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. (pbk. ) xv, 171 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Praeger, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780030597770
ISBN: 0030597773
Description: Good hardcover in slightly worn and soiled dust jacket. xv, 171 pages. Index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Journeys,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
Date Published: 1981-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
Date Published: 1981-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: New Paperback, 171 pages. Greenwood Publishing Group (1981) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Good. A great find for a used book! Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback. read more
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780275916978
ISBN: 0275916979
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780030597787
ISBN: 0030597781
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Non-Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not Signed (ohne Vorzeichen) 1981, paperback, near fine, 9¼", 171 pages including index. This book has a few spots on the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSPACE GLOBAL,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780030597770
ISBN: 0030597773
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Praeger, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780030597787
ISBN: 0030597781
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has minor rubbing, a few minute specks on the front, tight and clean. This is a book about why world politics are as they are, and that athe fragmentation of the political world is neither accendal nor arbitrary, but rather the results from rooted patterns of human behavior. How to repair this fundamental flaw in the way in which we act and think in international relations is the subject of the last chapter. xv/171pp. Desirable! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abyssbooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780030597770
ISBN: 0030597773
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0275915093 ISBN 13: 9780275915094 bk# 21.1. f3. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Good. 0275915093 Trade paperback in Good condition. Pages contain significant writing, highlighting, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
David Fromkin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Praeger Paperback
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780275915094
ISBN: 0275915093
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Independence of Nations
by
Fromkin, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: | | | |