» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Independence of Nations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Paperback Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Paperback Date Published: 1981-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Good. SC 1981 Cover has wear with curling corners. Sticker inside first page. A few marks in the text (underlinging, highlighting). Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balderdash Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Independence of Nations [Paperback] By Fromkin, David used book

The Independence of Nations [Paperback] By Fromkin, David

by David Fromkin

price: $4.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Paperback Date Published: 1981-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, minor reading wear only! Very good condition. 080209B15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $7.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030597770 ISBN: 0030597773

Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $8.40

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover; First Printing Publisher: Praeger Publishers Inc., U. S., Westport, CT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780030597770 ISBN: 0030597773

Description: Ex Library; VG/NONE. First Edition; The usual library stamps and markings. Shelf wear to edges of covers and spine. Pages are clean and bright.; 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Praeger, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780030597787 ISBN: 0030597781

Description: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780030597787 ISBN: 0030597781

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. (pbk. ) xv, 171 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780030597770 ISBN: 0030597773

Description: Good hardcover in slightly worn and soiled dust jacket. xv, 171 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Journeys, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Independence of Nations new book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $52.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Paperback Date Published: 1981-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Independence of Nations new book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $52.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Paperback Date Published: 1981-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Independence of Nations new book

Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $55.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: New Paperback, 171 pages. Greenwood Publishing Group (1981) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praeger Paperback ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Good. A great find for a used book! Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $4.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780275916978 ISBN: 0275916979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Independence of Nations used book

Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $6.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780030597787 ISBN: 0030597781

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Non-Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not Signed (ohne Vorzeichen) 1981, paperback, near fine, 9¼", 171 pages including index. This book has a few spots on the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSPACE GLOBAL, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $7.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030597770 ISBN: 0030597773

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780030597787 ISBN: 0030597781

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has minor rubbing, a few minute specks on the front, tight and clean. This is a book about why world politics are as they are, and that athe fragmentation of the political world is neither accendal nor arbitrary, but rather the results from rooted patterns of human behavior. How to repair this fundamental flaw in the way in which we act and think in international relations is the subject of the last chapter. xv/171pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $12.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030597770 ISBN: 0030597773

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $13.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0275915093 ISBN 13: 9780275915094 bk# 21.1. f3. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Praeger Paperback ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Good. 0275915093 Trade paperback in Good condition. Pages contain significant writing, highlighting, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Independence of Nations used book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Paperback Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Independence of Nations new book

The Independence of Nations

by David Fromkin

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Praeger Paperback Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780275915094 ISBN: 0275915093

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Independence of Nations

by Fromkin, David

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: