» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Indecent Obsession

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Indecent Obsession

by Colleen McCullough

About this title: Dutiful and disciplined Sister Honour Langtry has sole charge of Ward X of a military hospital in the Pacific, caring for soldiers who are battle fatigued. The arrival of Sergeant Michael Wilson transforms the ward into a pressure cooker of emotion as Sister Honour is torn between duty and love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 317 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Book club ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 279 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Book club ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 279 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780816133734 ISBN: 0816133735

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 443 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 317 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charnwood, Leicester Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780708980637 ISBN: 0708980635

Description: Very Good. 431p.; 23 cm. Originally published: London: Macdonald, 1981. Large print ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 317 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. The story of Ward X and it's nurse, Honor Langtry. The author once again explores moral dilmenas that we all encouter in love and honor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. 0380603764 A304___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. 0380603764 A318___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. 0380603764 J12___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. 0380603764 J12___SAME ISBN___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. 0380603764 F164. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. 0380603764 F164. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. 0380603764 F164. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very good. Cover is different. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by Colleen McCullough Author Of The Thorn Birds

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. 1982 FIRST AVON PRINTING. NUMBER LINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. OLDER BOOK WITH SOME GENERAL WEAR-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. PAPERBACK-McCullough, Colleen, 1982, Avon Books. Fiction; Historical; Historical fiction; Love stories; Military hospitals; Pacific Area. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by Colleen McCullough Author Of The Thorn Birds

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear including small tears. Book club edition. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book