» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Indecent Obsession

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Indecent Obsession

by Colleen McCullough

About this title: Dutiful and disciplined Sister Honour Langtry has sole charge of Ward X of a military hospital in the Pacific, caring for soldiers who are battle fatigued. The arrival of Sergeant Michael Wilson transforms the ward into a pressure cooker of emotion as Sister Honour is torn between duty and love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Good. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Indecent Obsession used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780708821244 ISBN: 0708821243

Description: Very Good. 314p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Indecent Obsession used book

Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380603763 ISBN: 0380603764

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060149208 ISBN: 0060149205

Description: Good. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Book club ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 279 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

An Indecent Obsession

by McCullough, Colleen

price: $5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Book club ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 279 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Jason, Columbia, MS

"Interesting read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 17, 2008
By Marella, Bethesda, MD

"strange book - only happened across it in Germany in a library with a dozen books in English. suffice to say, i was a little desperate for reading material."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Apr 10, 2008
By Mary, The United States

"This is an older book that I had floating around the house and that I'd read a long time ago. I re-read it, hoping I'd like it better the second time around. I didn't. The characters are still one dimensional. McCullough seemed too focused on creating a psychological narrative rather than on creating flesh and blood characters with believable actions and characteristics. I ended up skimming the last third of the book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 5, 2007
By Erica, The United States

""The truth is cruel, yet there's no escaping the truth forever, and if it hurts, one must simply bear the hurt.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Indecent Obsession by Colleen McCullough

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.7 out of 5 2.7 out of 5
7 of 13 (54%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Touch

The Touch

by Colleen McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ladies of Missalonghi

Ladies of Missalonghi

by Colleen McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Morgan's Run

Morgan's Run

by Colleen McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tim

Tim

by Colleen McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $42.48!

Thorn Birds

Thorn Birds

by Colleen McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.57!

The First Man in Rome

The First Man in Rome

by Colleen McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!