» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Andrew Jackson: A Portrait Study

by James G Barber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Natl Portrait Gallery, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Hardback book is clean and in fine condition, the dust jacket is shabby with rubbing, short tears, small piece missing and edgewear, 243 pages, artwork presenting portraits of USA's feisty 7th President. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $32.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: 1991. National Portrait Gallery. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-Good, edgewear, small tears. b/w frontis. 11. x8.5. 244pp. Profuse b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $277.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Washington Press; Et Al Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: New. 0295970820. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--244 pp. With 218 ills. 29 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $9.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $9.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study (National Portrait Gallery)

by James G. Barber

price: $11.88

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Portrait Gallery Pubns Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: NATIONAL PORTRAIT GALLERY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson-a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Illustrated by black & white illustrations. 0295970820. Near fine in near fine jacket; messy inscription, minor wear to jacket spine head; 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson a Portrait Study

by Barber, James

price: $21.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Univ. Of Washington Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ is scuffed; 244 pp. Large 8vo. 0295970820. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study

by Barber, James G.

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199049308 ISBN: 1199049301

Description: USED. PRESIDENTS, AMERICANA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study (National Portrait Gallery)

by James G. Barber

price: $31.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Portrait Gallery Pubns Date Published: June, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Very Good. 0295970820. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study (National Portrait Gallery)

price: $51.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study (National Portrait Gallery)

by James G. Barber

price: $58.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0295970820 ISBN 13: 9780295970820 bk# 7.1. e3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Andrew Jackson: a Portrait Study (National Portrait Gallery)

by James G. Barber

price: $58.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natl Portrait Gallery Pubns Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780295970820 ISBN: 0295970820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.