|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A young girl cheerfully lists all the things she likes about herself including her whistling ability and her freckles. Colorful mixed media illustrations accompany the rhyming text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Incredible Me!
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2/4/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: Fine. 0060286229 remainder mark & wear on corners or edges of the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: Fine. 0060286229 Like New Condition, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New. 0060286229 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286231
ISBN: 0060286237
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Kathi Appelt, Philemon Sturges
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Kathi Appelt, Philemon Sturges
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New. 0060286229 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi, and Sturges, Philemon
list price: $16.99
our price: $15.29
you save: $1.70 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: Karas, G Brian, and Halpern, Shari. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi, and Sturges, Philemon
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: Karas, G Brian, and Halpern, Shari. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Incredible Me!
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286231
ISBN: 0060286237
Description: Acceptable. Took page But still Readable. / Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Kathi Appelt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Kathi Appelt; Illustrator-G. Brian Karas
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New. NEW-IT IS NEW-Issued without a dust cover and it is without a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: Good. By Kathi Appelt; ISBN: 0060286229; Pub. : HarperCollins; Pub. Date: 2003-02-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inside blank page has been torn out. by Kathi Appelt; ISBN: 0060286229; Pub. : HarperCollins; Pub. Date: 2003-02-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inside blank page has been torn out. read more
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Kathi Appelt
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286231
ISBN: 0060286237
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286231
ISBN: 0060286237
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060286229. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0060286229. 32 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0060286229. 32 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
ISBN-13: 9780060286231
ISBN: 0060286237
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0060286229. 0.4 x 9.2 x 7.9 Inches; 32 pages; 5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Me!
by
Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian And Sturg
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1ST
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060286224
ISBN: 0060286229
Description: New. A girl celebrates her own individuality, from her freckles to her wiggles. read more
| | | |