» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Incredible Me!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A young girl cheerfully lists all the things she likes about herself including her whistling ability and her freckles. Colorful mixed media illustrations accompany the rhyming text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $3.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: Fine. 0060286229 remainder mark & wear on corners or edges of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $3.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: Fine. 0060286229 Like New Condition, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New. 0060286229 New, Excellent Condition, may have Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286231 ISBN: 0060286237

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Kathi Appelt, Philemon Sturges

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Kathi Appelt, Philemon Sturges

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New. 0060286229 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi, and Sturges, Philemon

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: Karas, G Brian, and Halpern, Shari. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi, and Sturges, Philemon

price: $15.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: Karas, G Brian, and Halpern, Shari. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

price: $15.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286231 ISBN: 0060286237

Description: Acceptable. Took page But still Readable. / Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Kathi Appelt

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Kathi Appelt; Illustrator-G. Brian Karas

price: $4.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New. NEW-IT IS NEW-Issued without a dust cover and it is without a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

price: $6.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: Good. By Kathi Appelt; ISBN: 0060286229; Pub. : HarperCollins; Pub. Date: 2003-02-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inside blank page has been torn out. by Kathi Appelt; ISBN: 0060286229; Pub. : HarperCollins; Pub. Date: 2003-02-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover inside blank page has been torn out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Kathi Appelt

price: $6.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286231 ISBN: 0060286237

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286231 ISBN: 0060286237

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi

price: $10.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060286229. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0060286229. 32 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0060286229. 32 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! used book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian

price: $12.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780060286231 ISBN: 0060286237

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0060286229. 0.4 x 9.2 x 7.9 Inches; 32 pages; 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian

price: $13.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incredible Me! new book

Incredible Me!

by Appelt, Kathi; Karas, G. Brian And Sturg

price: $13.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060286224 ISBN: 0060286229

Description: New. A girl celebrates her own individuality, from her freckles to her wiggles. read more

condition:

Book: