» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Karen Dolby

About this title: An action-packed story of mystery and adventure inter-woven with plenty of puzzles to solve. Extra clues as well as complete answers can be found at the back of the book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolby, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolby, Karen, and Waters, Gaby (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Usborne Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780794500221 ISBN: 0794500226

Description: Haw, Brenda. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures) used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolbk

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Usborne Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780794500221 ISBN: 0794500226

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures) used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolbk

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780794500221 ISBN: 0794500226

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures) used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolbk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780794500221 ISBN: 0794500226

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures) used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolbk

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: American Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Illustrated by Haw, Brenda. Very Good; 1987. 0746001495. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Almost new.; softcover; EDC Publishing Inc.; Tulsa OK; , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)

by K. Dalby

price: $9.58

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780881103007 ISBN: 0881103004

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolby, Karen

price: $9.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Riverwood Publishers, Limited, Newmarket, ON, Canada ISBN-13: 9781851231973 ISBN: 1851231978

Description: Very Good ++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolbk, K.

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Edc Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Good. Ex-library paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. Will have library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or plastic sleeve. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)

by Karen Dolby

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1995-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventure) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventure)

by Karen Dolby

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2001-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780746045510 ISBN: 0746045514

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolby, Karen

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Usborne Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have slight creasing to spine and/or covers, may have some shelfwear/edgewear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolbk, K.

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Edc Pub, Uk Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Karen Dolby

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Usborne

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Karen Dolby

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Usborne, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity light taneed near the foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolbk, K.

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Edc Pub, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)

by Dolby, Karen

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ted Smart

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Exhibition (Puzzle Adventure) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Exhibition (Puzzle Adventure)

by Karen Dolby

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9780746045510 ISBN: 0746045514

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures S. ) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures S. )

by K. Dolby

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures S. ) used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures S. )

by K. Dolby

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition used book

The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition

by Dolby, Karen; Church, C.

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Usborne, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746001493 ISBN: 0746001495

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. owners name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.