Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An action-packed story of mystery and adventure inter-woven with plenty of puzzles to solve. Extra clues as well as complete answers can be found at the back of the book.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
(80 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolby, Karen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolby, Karen, and Waters, Gaby (Editor)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Usborne Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780794500221
ISBN: 0794500226
Description: Haw, Brenda. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolbk
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolby
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Usborne Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780794500221
ISBN: 0794500226
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolbk
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780794500221
ISBN: 0794500226
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolbk
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolby
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780794500221
ISBN: 0794500226
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolbk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1987-08
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)
by
Dolby, Karen
Edition: American Edition
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Illustrated by Haw, Brenda. Very Good; 1987. 0746001495. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Almost new.; softcover; EDC Publishing Inc.; Tulsa OK; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)
by
K. Dalby
ISBN-13: 9780881103007
ISBN: 0881103004
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolby, Karen
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Riverwood Publishers, Limited, Newmarket, ON, Canada
ISBN-13: 9781851231973
ISBN: 1851231978
Description: Very Good ++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Foursha,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolbk, K.
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Edc Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Good. Ex-library paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. Will have library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or plastic sleeve. For further details please email. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)
by
Karen Dolby
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 1995-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. Date 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Puzzle Adventure)
by
Karen Dolby
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2001-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780746045510
ISBN: 0746045514
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolby, Karen
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Usborne
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have slight creasing to spine and/or covers, may have some shelfwear/edgewear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolbk, K.
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Edc Pub, Uk
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Karen Dolby
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Usborne
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Karen Dolby
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Usborne, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity light taneed near the foredge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolbk, K.
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Edc Pub, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures)
by
Dolby, Karen
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ted Smart
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Exhibition (Puzzle Adventure)
by
Karen Dolby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780746045510
ISBN: 0746045514
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures S. )
by
K. Dolby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Good. Overall rather worn but still a useful readable copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition (Usborne Puzzle Adventures S. )
by
K. Dolby
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Incredible Dinosaur Expedition
by
Dolby, Karen; Church, C.
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Usborne, London
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780746001493
ISBN: 0746001495
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. owners name inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|