» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Dorothy Kerzner Lipsky, Alan Gartner

About this title: From the distinguished authors of Beyond Separate Education comes this panoramic view of inclusive education -- past, present, and future. Grounded in historical perspective and fueled by contemporary accomplishments, the insightful discussions in this volume cover a wide range of issues, from program implementation to court decisions. Emphasizing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Dorothy Kerzner Lipsky; Alan Gartner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Dorothy Kerzner Lipsky; Alan Gartner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Lipsky, Dorothy Kerzner, PH.D, and Gartner, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Dorothy Kerzner Lipsky; Alan Gartner

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Lipsky, Dorothy Kerzner (Ph.D. ) And Gartner, Alan (Ph.D. )

price: $4.70

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paul H. Brookes Publishing Co., Baltimore, London, Toronto, Sydney Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Normal scuffs and light soils; a decent copy. 414 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms By Lipsky... used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms By Lipsky...

by Dorothy Kerzner Lipsky; Alan Gartner

price: $6.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Like New. Like New! Great Condition! Small ding on bottom edge. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Lipsky...

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Good. 1 text page has upper corner crease, text unmarked, cover clean, no spine creases, book is in-hand and available to ship when ordered, mails from Northern VA, USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Lipsky, Dorothy Kerzner; Gartner, Alan

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Very Good. 1557662738 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Lipsky, Dorothy Kerzner And Alan Gartner

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Paul H. Brookes, Baltimore and London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. General shelf wear, tight binding, clean pages with a small soiled spot on first two pages, spine is slightly cocked, light edgewear, some slight marks on cover, stamped by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baine's Books and Coffee, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

price: $30.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms new book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America*S Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America*S Classrooms

by Lipsky, Dorothy Kerzner

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company Date Published: 01/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform new book

Inclusion and School Reform

by Alan Gartner

price: $56.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brookes Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). From the distinguished authors of Beyond Separate Education comes this panoramic view of inclusive education--past, present, and future. Grounded in historical perspective and fueled by contemporary ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America*S Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America*S Classrooms

by Lipsky, Dorothy Kerzner

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brookes Publishing Company Date Published: 1-1-97 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform: Transforming America's Classrooms

by Dorothy Kerzner Lipsky, Alan Gartner

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Inclusion and School Reform. Transforming America's Classrooms used book

Inclusion and School Reform. Transforming America's Classrooms

by Lipsky, Dorothy Kerzner And Gartner, Alan, Editors

price: $11.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paul H. Brookes Pub. Co., Baltimore Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 414pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Inclusion and School Reform new book

Inclusion and School Reform

by Alan Gartner

price: $62.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brookes Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781557662736 ISBN: 1557662738

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). From the distinguished authors of Beyond Separate Education comes this panoramic view of inclusive education--past, present, and future. Grounded in historical perspective and fueled by contemporary ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.