» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Incident at Exeter/Interrupted Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Incident at Exeter/Interrupted Journey

by John G Fuller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by John G. Fuller

price: $5.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Incident at Exeter

by Fuller, John

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. 4 1/4 X 7, 221, Mass paperback. Worn copy. Corner bends. Pages are aged browned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter/The Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of UFO Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter/The Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of UFO Encounters Together in One Volume

by Fuller, John G

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean; no marks; binding is tight; DJ is clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 571 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by Fuller, John G.

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A few pages have been poked on the edge but there are no creases, tears or writing. The jacket has several scratches but it can continue to do its job of protecting the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by Fuller, John G.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Very Good. 1567311342 First thus. Very good no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter; Interrupted Journey used book

Incident at Exeter; Interrupted Journey

by Fuller, John G.

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: VG/VG. Corners bumped, top of spine bumped o/w Fine. DJ. creased top of spine, top 2 corners creased o/w NF. Only date in book 1966, but is a later reprint. 1567311342. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter; the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter; the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by Fuller, John G.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books/Fine Communications, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by Fuller, John G.

price: $25.98

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter: the Interrupted Journey used book

Incident at Exeter: the Interrupted Journey

by Fuller, John G.

price: $39.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1567311342. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by John G. Fuller

price: $5.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by John G. Fuller

price: $5.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Acceptable. One page folded Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incident at Exeter

by Fuller, John G.

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good-Fine. Very tight, cleann copt with no damage to the pges. clean, bright covers have very light edge wear, no tears. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Incident at Exeter

by Fuller, J

price: $8.95

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley, 1974

Description: ISBN: 42502539x. Paperback, 222 pages. Overall Good plus light rubbing, tight, overwhelming evidence of UFOS over America. New Hamshire evidence confirmed by cops and others. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Incident at Exeter

by Fuller

price: $11.50

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1967

Description: Paperback, 221 pages, . Overall Good plus, bright spine not wrinkled. light edge wear. clean copy. photos. documented reports. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by John G. Fuller

price: $11.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey-Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey-Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

by Fuller, John G.

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: F/NF. 1567311342. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume used book

Incident at Exeter, the Interrupted Journey: Two Landmark Investigations of Ufo Encounters Together in One Volume

price: $36.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Incident at Exeter/Interrupted Journey used book

Incident at Exeter/Interrupted Journey

by Fuller, John G

price: $14.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781567311341 ISBN: 1567311342

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 18, 2008
By Rowan, Live E1, sleep E2, The United Kingdom

"Interesting basically as original source material, not much more. Bare facts, everyone knows the Hill story (I know next to nothing about this topic and I knew the basic details), etc., etc."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.