» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Incest and Sexuality: A Guide to Understanding and Healing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Incest and Sexuality: A Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz, M.S.W., Beverly Holman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz, Beverly Holman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Good. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz; Beverly Holman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz Beverly Holman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz Beverly Holman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover, torn edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz; Beverly Holman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz Beverly Holman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz Beverly Holman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Maltz, Wendy; Holman, Beverly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Very Good. 0669140856 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz; Beverly Holman

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Maltz, Wendy; Holman, Beverly

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington Books ISBN-13: 9780669140835 ISBN: 066914083X

Description: Good. 066914083X Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz, Beverly Holman

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780669140835 ISBN: 066914083X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book comes with a dust jacket. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality used book

Incest and Sexuality

by Maltz, Wendy

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Maltz, Wendy; Holman, Beverly

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight shelf wear. Pages fine, no writing. Helps the individual honor skills developed to endure abuse so that fear of experiencing sexuality can be transcended. 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality used book

Incest and Sexuality

by Maltz And Holman

price: $9.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books, Massachusetts Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. WHITE SOFT COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Maltz, Wendy; Holman, Beverly

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lexington Books, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780669140835 ISBN: 066914083X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has few small tears. Front board has water stain at top corner. Edges are slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: A Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: A Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Maltz, Wendy, M.S.W., and Holman, Beverly

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight cover shelfwear/clean crisp pages/a secure binding/a straight spine/prior owner name written on top of inside front page. A nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. "Splendid resource" "concrete help...well organized, clear, well written. " "a valuable tool which enhances our strengths. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz, Beverly Holman

price: $13.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing new book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz; Beverly Holman

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: New. NEW: Trade Paperback no markings, no creases, no spine lines, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing

by Wendy Maltz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669140859 ISBN: 0669140856

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Incest and Sexuality: a Guide to Understanding and Healing used book