» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary B Lagerborg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Incessant Drumbeat-Tragedy & Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat-Tragedy & Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary Beth

price: $3.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Pa Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear. The back end page has owners names.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Incessant Drumbeat-Trial and Triumph in Irian Java used book

Incessant Drumbeat-Trial and Triumph in Irian Java

by Lagerborg, Mary Beth

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Pa Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary B.

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Incessant Drumbeat: Tragedy and Triumph in Irian Jaya [Paperback] By Lagerborg used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Tragedy and Triumph in Irian Jaya [Paperback] By Lagerborg

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $7.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Like New. Excellent condition with some very minor edge wear. Clean text & cover. No creases to spine. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Incessant Dumbeat used book

Incessant Dumbeat

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0875089682 Signed by Author Slight shelfwear. Signed by author on half title with Pslams 139: 9, 10 written under it. 235 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary Beth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Fair. 0875089682 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary B.

price: $2.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, PA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Very Good. 5.25 x 8. 235 pp; paperback; very good condition. Some minor edge wear and scuffing. The story of a missionary family in Irian Jaya. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat; Tragedy and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat; Tragedy and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary Beth

price: $2.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: CLC Publications, Fort Washington PA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: As new softcover book of 235 pages. ISBN 0-87508-968-2. Pristine in every respect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary B

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb, 1994, (Reprint) some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean text, no underlining/highlighting, very nice condition, binding tight, SKU-A057, A small family business committed to BIG service! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary B.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Very Good. Bright and colorful cover----Tight binding----Clear clean pages----Unmarked text----No tears or creases----Christian Literature----QUALITY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackhawk Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $12.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary B.

price: $14.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade, Incorporated, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Pb. Very Good. Missionary Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean, binding sound. 235 pages. Photo section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $15.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1992-01 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya new book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Lagerborg, Mary B.

price: $33.11

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: CLC MINISTRIES INTL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya used book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $37.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya new book

Incessant Drumbeat: Trial and Triumph in Irian Jaya

by Mary Beth Lagerborg

price: $43.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Christian Literature Crusade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875089683 ISBN: 0875089682

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.