» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Inca Gold

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Inca Gold

by Clive Cussler

About this title: Nearly five centuries ago an ancient Andean people hid a hoard of gold greater than that of any pharaoh, then they and their treasure vanished into history--until now. A sinister crime syndicate has traced the long-lost treasure from the Andes to the banks of a hidden underground river flowing beneath a Mexican desert. Fueled by burning greed, the syndicate is racing to seize the golden treasure, and to eliminate the one man who can stop them, Dirk Pitt.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671681562 ISBN: 0671681567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671681562 ISBN: 0671681567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671681562 ISBN: 0671681567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671681562 ISBN: 0671681567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743426800 ISBN: 0743426800

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671681562 ISBN: 0671681567

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.537p read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good condition. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electric Dreams, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanned pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, light marks on edges, stk #2412t7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover shows some wear, spine is creased, binding still tight, interior clean. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. General paperback wear, spine is creased, pages are unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Clive Cussler. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Good Reader. 592 p.; 1.41" x 6.78" x 4.19". Clive Cussler. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor), and Kemprecos, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Good Reader. 592 p.; 1.41" x 6.78" x 4.19". Clive Cussler. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671020569 ISBN: 0671020560

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings. Cover and pages are well worn but still good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dirk Pitt Adventures (Paperback). Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold (Adapted for Young Readers) used book

Inca Gold (Adapted for Young Readers)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671020569 ISBN: 0671020560

Description: VG. Adapted for Young Fans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671681562 ISBN: 0671681567

Description: Good. 0671681567 Good condition book club edition hard cover book with acceptable paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, some mild shelf rubs, dust jacket has many small edge tears/fraying, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold (Dirk Pitt) used book

Inca Gold (Dirk Pitt)

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Inca Gold used book

Inca Gold

by Cussler, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671519810 ISBN: 0671519816

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-51981-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Nathan, Aberdeen, SD

"I really enjoyed it. I think that anything that clive cussler is abselutely amazing. One of my favorites is The Chase. It is so cool. another good one is Vahalla Rising it has to be my favorite."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Laurel, The United States

"My first Clive Cussler Dirk Pitt novel. Loved it! I was imagining Matthew McConaughey the whole time since he was Dirk Pitt in the movie 'Sahara.' I appreciate that Mr. Cussler keeps the bad language to a minimum."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Jesse, Dekalb, IL

"This book was an exciting read, with action from front to back, with a dollop of history, archeology and romance to boot. It was a quick read that was easy to follow and despite the plot turns very simple to understand. This is a must read for any action/history lovers. To me Dirk Pitt should be the new Indian Jones!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Janet, Woodstock, IL

"Sometimes Cussler gets carried away with his plots. This one had way too many secondary and third-ary (for lack of a better word) characters to keep track of. By the end of the book I was blankly reading the names without even trying to figure out if they were good guys, bad guys, Indian, Mexican, whatever. This aside, he serves up another dangerous adventure for Dirk Pitt, Al Giordino, Rudi Gunn, with a special appearance by Dirk's lady friend Loren Smith. I know the men in this series are supposed to be superhumanly stoic, but would someone with two broken legs really be able to float down an underground river and subdue his enemy in a wrestling match? In the middle of said river? Somehow I doubt it. Clive Cussler made another appearance, which could rapidly get to be annoying if he keeps it up. Right now there's the hokey "I know I've seen him before, but where?" theme going whenever Dirk meets up with him. And no matter how many times they meet, none of the characters remember Clive's name for more than ten seconds after he tells it to them. I like Dirk and co., though, so I'm willing to forgive Cussler quite a bit."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Inca Gold by Clive Cussler

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shock Wave

Shock Wave

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

Dragon

Dragon

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Flood Tide

Flood Tide

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Cyclops

Cyclops

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Raise the Titanic

Raise the Titanic

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Night probe

Night probe

by Clive Cussler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.33!