|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In watermelon sugar
(86 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440340263
ISBN: 0440340268
Description: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good- Good-mass market paperback; 1st Laurel Edition; first page has torn out corner; taped and challenged spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In watermelon sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 137 p.; 21 cm. Delta book. A Delta book.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadFish,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Paperback cover shows moderate wear and light creasing. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus some creasing and a small tear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Delta Books, 1968.
Description: Fifteenth Printing, 8vo., 138pp., pictorial wrappers. Front cover lightly edgeworn with sticker ghost at lower corner, rear cover creased at upper corner, spine lightly rubbed, pages moderately tanned. read more
|
|
In watermelon sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 167 p.; 18 cm. "A Laurel edition. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: PICADOR / PAN BOOKS 1973
Date Published: N. D
ISBN-13: 9780330234436
ISBN: 0330234439
Description: G- GOOD-MINUS TRADE-PAPERBACK-PICADOR / PAN BOOKS 1973 EDITION. FAIRLY BADLY BENT AS IF FROM POOR PACKING. OTHERWISE; OUTSIDE IS PRETTY WORN, BUT BOOK IS SOLID, UNMARKED; PAGES YELLOWED. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Some ripple to the front cover page. The cover shows fold marks and surface wear. Slight yellowing of the pages. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar (Writing 21)
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Four Seasons Foundation
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Pages are a little tanned, but appear to be unmarked. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near fine pictorial stiff wraps with square spine and clean text throughout. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good+ A decent copy with wear to covers, owner's name on the inside cover, and some tanning to pages. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books Rating System: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard. Brautigan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Four Seasons
Date Published: 1968
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; Brautigan. In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Gustafson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330234436
ISBN: 0330234439
Description: Good. No DJ. Good/yellowed Pages Mass market, Laurel edition, good for age, 1975 5th Laurel printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Description: Very Good. B000O02M20 Excellent condition, paperback 1968, no marks, slights scuf cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Delta Book/Dell Publishing Co, New York, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099437598
ISBN: 0099437597
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: NY: Delta Books, 1969
Date Published: 1969
Description: Story of love and betrayal that takes place in an extraordinary environment where the sun shines a different color every day. First printing thus, softcover, reading crease and another light crease to front cover, light edgewear, gift inscription to front endpaper, a VG copy. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: NY: Delta Books, 1969
Date Published: 1969
Description: Poetry collection from the acclaimed author of Trout Fishing In America. Stated first printing, softcover, some rubbing and a reading crease to front cover, touch of yellowing and a crease to the rear cover, few nicks to spine, bit of wear at the corners and spine ends, gift inscription to first page, otherwise tight and square, a VG copy. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Richard Brautigan
Ships from
NEW ZEALAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330234436
ISBN: 0330234439
Description: Picador, UK, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition; Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean used copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laural-Leaf Library
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. (H1810) read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First English Edition
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, 1970
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. First British edition. Good+ condition, no jacket. Pictorial bords with photo of Brautigan and girlfriend shows a fair amount of rubbing and edgewear, especially at spine edges. Slight tilt to spine. Binding is tight, insides unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780224618502
ISBN: 0224618504
Description: Reader copy. Reprint, dust jacket has some wear and two small tears on the back. read more
|
|
In Watermelon Sugar
by
Brautigan, Richard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Delta/Dell
Date Published: 1968
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Delta/Dell, 1968, 4.9 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: light crease on lower rear corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3177419&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|