» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In watermelon sugar

by Richard Brautigan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $5.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440340263 ISBN: 0440340268

Description: 1985. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Good- Good-mass market paperback; 1st Laurel Edition; first page has torn out corner; taped and challenged spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In watermelon sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 137 p.; 21 cm. Delta book. A Delta book.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $6.71

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Paperback cover shows moderate wear and light creasing. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $7.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus some creasing and a small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Delta Books, 1968.

Description: Fifteenth Printing, 8vo., 138pp., pictorial wrappers. Front cover lightly edgeworn with sticker ghost at lower corner, rear cover creased at upper corner, spine lightly rubbed, pages moderately tanned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In watermelon sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $7.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 167 p.; 18 cm. "A Laurel edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $8.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: PICADOR / PAN BOOKS 1973 Date Published: N. D ISBN-13: 9780330234436 ISBN: 0330234439

Description: G- GOOD-MINUS TRADE-PAPERBACK-PICADOR / PAN BOOKS 1973 EDITION. FAIRLY BADLY BENT AS IF FROM POOR PACKING. OTHERWISE; OUTSIDE IS PRETTY WORN, BUT BOOK IS SOLID, UNMARKED; PAGES YELLOWED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Some ripple to the front cover page. The cover shows fold marks and surface wear. Slight yellowing of the pages. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar (Writing 21)

by Richard Brautigan

price: $9.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Four Seasons Foundation Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Pages are a little tanned, but appear to be unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1969

Description: Near fine pictorial stiff wraps with square spine and clean text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good+ A decent copy with wear to covers, owner's name on the inside cover, and some tanning to pages. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books Rating System: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard. Brautigan

price: $10.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Four Seasons Date Published: 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $10.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; Brautigan. In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $12.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330234436 ISBN: 0330234439

Description: Good. No DJ. Good/yellowed Pages Mass market, Laurel edition, good for age, 1975 5th Laurel printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $14.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing

Description: Very Good. B000O02M20 Excellent condition, paperback 1968, no marks, slights scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $17.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Delta Book/Dell Publishing Co, New York, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Watermelon Sugar new book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $17.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099437598 ISBN: 0099437597

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: NY: Delta Books, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Story of love and betrayal that takes place in an extraordinary environment where the sun shines a different color every day. First printing thus, softcover, reading crease and another light crease to front cover, light edgewear, gift inscription to front endpaper, a VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: NY: Delta Books, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Poetry collection from the acclaimed author of Trout Fishing In America. Stated first printing, softcover, some rubbing and a reading crease to front cover, touch of yellowing and a crease to the rear cover, few nicks to spine, bit of wear at the corners and spine ends, gift inscription to first page, otherwise tight and square, a VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Richard Brautigan

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330234436 ISBN: 0330234439

Description: Picador, UK, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition; Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laural-Leaf Library Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. (H1810) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Publisher: Jonathan Cape, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. First British edition. Good+ condition, no jacket. Pictorial bords with photo of Brautigan and girlfriend shows a fair amount of rubbing and edgewear, especially at spine edges. Slight tilt to spine. Binding is tight, insides unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

price: $40.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224618502 ISBN: 0224618504

Description: Reader copy. Reprint, dust jacket has some wear and two small tears on the back. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Watermelon Sugar

by Brautigan, Richard

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta/Dell Date Published: 1968

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Delta/Dell, 1968, 4.9 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: light crease on lower rear corner Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?