» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930452698 ISBN: 0930452690

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $3.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Very Good. Very nice 1992 trade paperback; 3rd printing. Slight bump to bottom corner/front cover. Very light scuff to fore-edge block and also to bottom page edges. Pages clean, unmarked, uncreased. Spine remains uncreased. Light shelf rubbing to cover. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the Alibris seller contact link. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0930452704. 0.86 x 9.01 x 6 Inches; 330 pages; Pages in very nice shape; no spine creases. Cover has shelf and corner wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Their Own Words. Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David

price: $4.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-930452-70-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words used book

In Their Own Words

by Sayran

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights new book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $8.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Very Good. Spine sun faded. Otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $9.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930452698 ISBN: 0930452690

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Their Own Words

by Savran, D.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Theatre Communications Group, 1992. Illustrated. Very good paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Very Good. VG Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Their Own Words-Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $17.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. 1989 paperback no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights new book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David (Editor)

price: $18.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights new book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $23.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Theatre Communications Group ISBN-13: 9780930452698 ISBN: 0930452690

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by David Savran

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Very Good. 1993 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David

price: $5.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: VG. 320pp. Owner's name FEP, rubbing wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Their Own Words used book

In Their Own Words

by Savran, David

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: VG. 320 pp. Crease back wrap, light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights used book

In Their Own Words: Contemporary American Playwrights

by Savran, David

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930452704 ISBN: 0930452704

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp & bright. Shelfwear on cover, primarily corners creased. Top back corner bumped, put 2 creases on cover corner & causing pastedown inside cover to begin to separate/peel at corner tip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.