» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Robert Chazan

About this title: In the Year 1096 presents a clear, highly readable chronicle of the events of 1096. Noted teacher and historian Robert Chazan brings readers to critical moments in Jewish history, illuminating the events themselves, their antecedents, and their far-reaching consequences. Equally important, his book assesses the significance of the events of 1096 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $3.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

price: $3.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Very good. 1997; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Very good. 1996 HARDCOVER CLEAN PAGES VG/VG 186 PAGES^^^ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Fine. 0827605757 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Pubn Society, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. Ribbon marker in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Trach - Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews new book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096: 1st Crusade and the Jews new book

In the Year 1096: 1st Crusade and the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $36.94

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publication Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $43.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Good. 0827605757 Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews used book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $3.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews used book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $3.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: Very Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews used book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $4.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jewish Publications Society ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: Fine. 082760632X Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $8.80

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Like New. NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET. A CLEAN & SOLID COPY. LOC: CHAZ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096: The First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: The First Crusade and the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition 1996. Not ex-library. Hardcover. Like New Book/Like New Jacket/Like New Ribbon Bookmark. Should be NEW, seems never been read. 9.1 * 6.1. 186 p. Minor scratches, and minor edges' bumps on the jacket; other than that, clean and tight pages. Shinning silvered letterings & no bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. (E03) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade & the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade & the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Jewish Publication Soc., Philadelphia Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 082760632x. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews used book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $19.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780827605756. 0.91 x 9.36 x 6.28 Inches; 186 pages; History Book Club edition, virtually indistinquishable from the publisher's edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews used book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $24.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publications Society Date Published: 22 October, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: Very Good. 082760632X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096 new book

In the Year 1096

by Chazan, Robert

price: $29.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publications Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: New. In the Year 1096 presents a clear, highly readable chronicle of the events of 1096. Noted teacher and historian Robert Chazan brings readers to critical moments in Jewish history, illuminating the events themselves, their antecedents, and their far-re... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews new book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $31.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ANV Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: New. In 1996 the world commemorated the 900th anniversary of the First Crusade or, more precisely, of the pogroms unleashed by the crusade upon the Jews of the Rhineland. In the Year 1096...presents a clear, highly readable chronicle of the events of 1096. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096: 1st Crusade and the Jews new book

In the Year 1096: 1st Crusade and the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $38.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews new book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Chazan, Robert

price: $40.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews new book

In the Year 1096...the First Crusade & the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $42.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jewish Publications Society Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780827606326 ISBN: 082760632X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews used book

In the Year 1096: the First Crusade and the Jews

by Robert Chazan

price: $52.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780827605756 ISBN: 0827605757

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.