» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the World of Sumer: An Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the World of Sumer: An Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography new book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: New. 0814321216 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Fine. 0814321216 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography new book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography new book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography new book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $9.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Very Good + 8vo 0814321216 very good or better, clean and firm NO marks, minimal cover wear, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $12.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wayne State University Press ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Very Good. 0814321216 Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

price: $14.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Minor shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography new book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

price: $23.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: New. Brand new never read softback book, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.0 inches. 253pp. Has light wear. DJ rubbed, price clipped. Price sticker on front endpaper Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814317853 ISBN: 0814317855

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine, price clipped, dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 1988. Originally published at $21.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer used book

In the World of Sumer

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wayne State Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Fine. Wayne State University Press, 1988, Trade Paperback, Fine condition, no marks, no creases, NEW COPY. 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anunnaki, MA, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer used book

In the World of Sumer

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 253 pp, illustrations, bib., map, spine lightly sunned, internally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $15.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $15.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Kramer, Samuel Noah

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wayne State University Press, Detroit Date Published: 1986

Description: VG in VG pc dj. Maroon cl. B&W photos, map. Abbreviations, works cited. Autobiography of Sumerian literature scholar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

price: $22.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814317853 ISBN: 0814317855

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Corner of DJ clipped on inside In Stock. Ships from Michigan, United States. International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dove Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography used book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

by Samuel Noah Kramer

price: $30.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wayne State Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814317853 ISBN: 0814317855

Description: Good. 0814317855. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography new book

In the World of Sumer: an Autobiography

price: $4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814321218 ISBN: 0814321216

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.