|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of forty-six Halloween poems by David McCord, Lilian Moore, Shel Silverstein, and others.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In the Witch's Kitchen: Poems for Halloween
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen
by
John E. Brewton
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen
by
Brewton, John E.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1980, Hardback, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, staining to cover & some pages, text good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen: Poems for Halloween
by
Brewton, John E. And Lorraine A. Blackburn And George M. Blackburn III (Compiled By) [Illustrated By Harriett Barton]...
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell [1980], New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040616
ISBN: 069004061X
Description: Ex-Library in Ex-Library jacket. First edition [trade binding variant]. 88 pages, illustrated with drawings, index of authors, index of first lines, index of titles. Ex-library copy [with the usual flaws, but the poems and illustrations are tight and clean] in Dust Wrapper [with the lower corner clipped on the front flap, as issued]. read more
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen, Poems for Halloween
by
Brewton & L. & G. Blackburn., John E.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS Y. CROWELL
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: BARTON., HARRIET. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations, few lightly soiled pages.. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: COLLECTION OF HALLOWEEN POEMS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witches Kitchen Poems for Halloween
by
Brewton
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Barton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. BROWN REINFORCED EDITION COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING, SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen: Poems for Halloween
by
Brewton, John E.; Blackburn, Lorraine A.; Blackburn, George M., Barton, Harriett (Illustrator)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Library Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1980
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Good. Ex-Library Slightly worn from careful use. Has Mylar cover. And standard ex-library markings. (Library Binding) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ONYX Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen
by
John E. Brewton
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen: Poems for Halloween
by
L. Blackburn
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690040616
ISBN: 069004061X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen
by
Brewton, John E. And Blackburn, Lorraine A. And Blackburn, George M. III
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Barton, Harriett. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1980, First Edition, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W illustrations, 87 p. read more
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen, Poems for Halloween
by
John E. Brewton, Etc
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: G+ Solid Rebound X-Lib HBK/No DJ
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: THOMAS CROWELL
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040616
ISBN: 069004061X
Description: HARRIETT BARTON. No Jacket, Pictorial Front Bd. read more
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen
by
Brewton, John E.; Blackburn, Lorraine A.; Barton...
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Good; Collectible. G+cond. HB/NO dj. Stated 1st ed. Ex-lib, w/lt. wear. Pict. lib binding tight, w/few spots. Pgs clean-no tears or tape. Crnr creas-3pgs. Few marks on back inside cvr(paste down). No lib. labels on spine. read more
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen
by
John E. Brewton
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0690040628 ISBN 13: 9780690040623 bk# 10.0. f48. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780690040623
ISBN: 0690040628
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Witch's Kitchen: Poems for Halloween
by
L. Blackburn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ty Crowell Co
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780690040616
ISBN: 069004061X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3176124&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|