» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Javad Nurbakhsh

About this title: IN THE TAVERN OF RUIN is a thorough introduction to the basic doctrines and disciplines practiced by the Sufis.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Javad Nurbakhsh

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KNP Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, minor wear, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Javad Nurbakhsh

price: $3.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KNP Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Javad Nurbakhsh

price: $3.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KNP Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullahi Publications, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. A tight clean Near Fine copy in paper covers, with quite light tanning at the top edge of the text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Very good. By Javad Nurbakhsh; ISBN: 0933546009; Pub. : KNP; Pub. Date: 1992-02-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. by Javad Nurbakhsh; ISBN: 0933546009; Pub. : KNP; Pub. Date: 1992-02-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $4.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: KhaniQahi Nimatullahi Publications, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullahi Publications, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Very Good. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Underlining on a couple of pages-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Tavern of Ruin

by Nurbakhsh, Javad [Dr. ]

price: $25.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK

Description: N.d. (150 p. Persian text, bibl., ind. ); paper. (Copy in very good condition). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Good Customer Service. Will Package Well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksulove, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $3.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullahi Publications, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Good; Some shelf wear, slight warp on bottom corner, but no dog-eared pages. B0006CZH4Q. Trade PB; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC.COM, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KNP Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: 8.5 x 6 x 0.5 inches. Very good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; cover edges worn; text block edges soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Khaniqahi Nimatullahi Publications, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine. Book 135p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Javad Nurbakhsh

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KNP Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good minus condition. Shelfwear, sunning, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Nurbakhsh, Javad

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: KhaniQahi Nimatullahi Publications ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Tavern of Ruin used book

In the Tavern of Ruin

by Nurbakhsh, Dr. Javad

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullah Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Seven Essays on Sufism. Grey Paperback, 8vo, 136 pp, very good condition, slight wear to cover, minor soiling to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism used book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

price: $33.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism new book

In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism

by Javad Nurbakhsh

price: $81.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KNP Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780933546004 ISBN: 0933546009

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.