Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: IN THE TAVERN OF RUIN is a thorough introduction to the basic doctrines and disciplines practiced by the Sufis.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Javad Nurbakhsh
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KNP
Date Published: 1992-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, minor wear, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Javad Nurbakhsh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KNP
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Javad Nurbakhsh
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KNP
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullahi Publications, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. A tight clean Near Fine copy in paper covers, with quite light tanning at the top edge of the text block. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Very good. By Javad Nurbakhsh; ISBN: 0933546009; Pub. : KNP; Pub. Date: 1992-02-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. by Javad Nurbakhsh; ISBN: 0933546009; Pub. : KNP; Pub. Date: 1992-02-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Second Edition Used
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: KhaniQahi Nimatullahi Publications, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullahi Publications, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Very Good. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Underlining on a couple of pages-otherwise as described. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad [Dr. ]
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPER BACK
Description: N.d. (150 p. Persian text, bibl., ind. ); paper. (Copy in very good condition). read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. Good Customer Service. Will Package Well. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksulove,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullahi Publications, New York
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good; Some shelf wear, slight warp on bottom corner, but no dog-eared pages. B0006CZH4Q. Trade PB; 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AWOC.COM,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KNP
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: 8.5 x 6 x 0.5 inches. Very good condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; cover edges worn; text block edges soiled. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Khaniqahi Nimatullahi Publications, NY
Date Published: 1978
Description: Near Fine. Book 135p. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Javad Nurbakhsh
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KNP
Date Published: 1992-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good minus condition. Shelfwear, sunning, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Else vg. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Nurbakhsh, Javad
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: KhaniQahi Nimatullahi Publications
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin
by
Nurbakhsh, Dr. Javad
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Khaniqahi-Nimatullah Publications, New York, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Seven Essays on Sufism. Grey Paperback, 8vo, 136 pp, very good condition, slight wear to cover, minor soiling to cover. read more
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Tavern of Ruin: Seven Essays on Sufism
by
Javad Nurbakhsh
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KNP
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780933546004
ISBN: 0933546009
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3175664&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|