|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Through an examination of their daily routines, the Monks of New Skete suggest that growth and happiness can come from the challenges of living in a spiritual community. They include brief bits about the history of monasticism.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In the Spirit of Happiness
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
Editor-Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Good. Pages clean & tight, scuffing to cover, price written on inisde coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Monks of New Skete: in the Spirit of Happiness
by
Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR SHELF RUB WEAR TO DUST JACKET, 336 PGS. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
The Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. Authors: Monks of New Skete. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Good. 0316578517 TITLE: Monks Of New SketeAUTHOR: NAISBN 10: 0316578517ISBN 13: 9780316578516BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1999PAGES: 336DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783165785173
ISBN: 3165785171
Description: Good. Ex-library bk w/their marks, very light wear, text unmarked & binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Gilded Edge,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Monks of New Skete: in the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Near Very Good/Very Good. 0316578517 336pp including glossary, bibliography and index Cover is scuffed from tape removal Light ripple near bottom edge of book Dust jacket has light creases. read more
|
|
The Monks of New Skete: in the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, Coves lightly soiled, Internally Clean. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
Editor-Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW with price written on front endpaper. 1st printing. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Very Good in very good, lt edge wear jacket. First Edition. clean text; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
Editor-Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Shelf Wear on Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
The Monks of New Skete in the Spirit of Happiness
by
Monks Of New Skete
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (16)336pp. Indexed. Wonderful illustrations. Remainder mark bottom edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom
by
Monks Of New Skete Staff
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Binding is Boards
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is a little rubbed at extremities with remainder mark on bottom edge else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is slightly rubbed at extremities but still whole and bright. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom
by
Monks Of New Skete Staff
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: As New/Very Good + Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316578517 A view inside the monastic community. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogtales,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Little Brown 1999. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom
by
Monks Of New Skete Staff
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316578517 336 pages. Slight shelfwear, book bottom remainder marked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Monks of New Skete: in the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Like New/Very Good in Mylar Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0316578517 a little staining to back of dust cover, book is clean and tight, appears UNREAD. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
Skete, The Monks Of New (Editor)
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-316-57851-7. Hardcover. Little Brown and Company, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom
by
Monks Of New Skete Staff
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Very Good. "Jacket scuffed, torn and worn. " read more
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Monks of New Skete: in the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Co, 1999
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Memory Keepers,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Spirit of Happiness
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316578516
ISBN: 0316578517
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |