Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: It's 3: 30 a.m. and Kevin is still online, absorbed in pornographic images flashing across his computer screen, and searching for more. Hours ago he tucked his children into bed and said good night to his wife, retreating to the computer to "finish up some work." Although his late night ritual leaves Kevin ashamed and exhausted, he is too embarassed and guild-ridden to seek help. He tells himself that no one would understand anyway. Anonymous and accessible, the Internet offers an alluring arena for compulsive sexual behavior. Destroyed marriages, career loss, and financial ruin are common ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph M. Moriarity; Editor-Patrick J. Carnes
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services
Date Published: 2001-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spike706,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph M. Moriarity; Editor-Patrick J. Carnes
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services
Date Published: 2001-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Missing dust jacket. A few pencil underlined passages, but overall poretty nice. A great student or research copy. read more
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Carnes, Patrick J, Ph.D., and Delmonico, David L, PhD, and Griffin, Elizabeth, M.A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592851492
ISBN: 1592851495
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Ready to use. Great research copy. Covers clean & glossy. Looks like new. Compare & enjoy same valuable information at best value. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph M. Moriarity; Editor-Patrick J. Carnes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services
Date Published: 2001-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: New in New jacket. New book. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. greatbook. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Fine; Collectible. HC 2001. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Small scrape inside front cover. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Patrick Carnes
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAZELDEN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Patrick Carnes
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAZELDEN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Griffin, Elizabeth; Moriarity, Joseph M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Good. 1568386206 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julia,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Ph.D., Patrick Carnes, David L. Delmonico, Elizabeth Griffin, Joseph Moriarity
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hazelden
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592851492
ISBN: 1592851495
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Ph.D., Patrick Carnes; Ph.D., David L. Delmonico; M.A., Elizabeth Griffin; Moriarity, Joseph
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hazelden
ISBN-13: 9781592851492
ISBN: 1592851495
Description: Fine. 1592851495 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Griffin, Elizabeth; Delmonico, David; Moriarty, Joseph M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hazelden, Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Ph.D., Patrick Carnes; Ph.D., David L. Delmonico; M.A., Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph Moriarity
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hazelden
Date Published: 2004-02-24
ISBN-13: 9781592851492
ISBN: 1592851495
Description: Very Good. Looks like a gently read book. there is minor edge wear to the cover, there may be a minor amount of hand writing on the end pages. Otherwise in excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ferbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Griffin, Elizabeth; Delmonico, David; Moriarty, Joseph M.
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hazelden, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agawa Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
David L., Ph.D. Delmonico
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
Ph.D., Patrick Carnes
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hazelden
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592851492
ISBN: 1592851495
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior
by
David L., Ph.D. Delmonico, Elizabeth Griffin, Joseph M. Moriarity
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781568386201
ISBN: 1568386206
Description: Good ISBN 10: 1568386206 ISBN 13: 9781568386201 bk# 8.5. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3175213&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Out of the Shadows - Third Edition: Understanding Sexual Addiction
by
Patrick J Carnes, Ph.D.
see all
from $9.99!
new only
from $9.99!
|
 |
Contrary to Love: Helping the Sexual Addict
by
Patrick J Carnes, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $10.98!
|
 |
Don't Call It Love: Recovery from Sexual Addiction
by
Patrick J Carnes, Ph.D.
see all
from $4.49!
new only
from $11.76!
|
 |
Out of the Shadows: Understanding Sexual Addiction
by
Patrick J Carnes, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.97!
|
 |
Open Hearts: Renewing Relationships with Recovery, Romance, and Reality
by
Patrick J Carnes, Ph.D., Debra J Laaser, Mark Laaser
see all
from $10.20!
new only
from $14.42!
|
 |
The Betrayal Bond
by
Patrick J Carnes, Ph.D.
see all
from $4.79!
new only
from $10.28!
|
|