» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Patrick J Carnes, Ph.D., David L Delmonico, Ph.D., Elizabeth Griffin, M.A.

About this title: It's 3: 30 a.m. and Kevin is still online, absorbed in pornographic images flashing across his computer screen, and searching for more. Hours ago he tucked his children into bed and said good night to his wife, retreating to the computer to "finish up some work." Although his late night ritual leaves Kevin ashamed and exhausted, he is too embarassed and guild-ridden to seek help. He tells himself that no one would understand anyway.

Anonymous and accessible, the Internet offers an alluring arena for compulsive sexual behavior. Destroyed marriages, career loss, and financial ruin are common ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph M. Moriarity; Editor-Patrick J. Carnes

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Very Good. Minor read/shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph M. Moriarity; Editor-Patrick J. Carnes

price: $19.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Missing dust jacket. A few pencil underlined passages, but overall poretty nice. A great student or research copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Carnes, Patrick J, Ph.D., and Delmonico, David L, PhD, and Griffin, Elizabeth, M.A.

price: $67.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592851492 ISBN: 1592851495

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Ready to use. Great research copy. Covers clean & glossy. Looks like new. Compare & enjoy same valuable information at best value. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior new book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph M. Moriarity; Editor-Patrick J. Carnes

price: $86.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: New in New jacket. New book. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. greatbook. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior... used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior...

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Fine; Collectible. HC 2001. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Small scrape inside front cover. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Patrick Carnes

price: $17.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAZELDEN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Patrick Carnes

price: $17.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAZELDEN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by David L., Ph.D. Delmonico; Griffin, Elizabeth; Moriarity, Joseph M.

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Good. 1568386206 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Ph.D., Patrick Carnes, David L. Delmonico, Elizabeth Griffin, Joseph Moriarity

price: $33.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592851492 ISBN: 1592851495

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Ph.D., Patrick Carnes; Ph.D., David L. Delmonico; M.A., Elizabeth Griffin; Moriarity, Joseph

price: $33.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hazelden ISBN-13: 9781592851492 ISBN: 1592851495

Description: Fine. 1592851495 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Griffin, Elizabeth; Delmonico, David; Moriarty, Joseph M.

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hazelden, Center City, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Ph.D., Patrick Carnes; Ph.D., David L. Delmonico; M.A., Elizabeth Griffin; Joseph Moriarity

price: $37.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2004-02-24 ISBN-13: 9781592851492 ISBN: 1592851495

Description: Very Good. Looks like a gently read book. there is minor edge wear to the cover, there may be a minor amount of hand writing on the end pages. Otherwise in excellent condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Griffin, Elizabeth; Delmonico, David; Moriarty, Joseph M.

price: $43.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hazelden, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by David L., Ph.D. Delmonico

price: $68.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior new book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by Ph.D., Patrick Carnes

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592851492 ISBN: 1592851495

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior used book

In the Shadows of the Net: Breaking Free of Compulsive Online Sexual Behavior

by David L., Ph.D. Delmonico, Elizabeth Griffin, Joseph M. Moriarity

price: $99.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568386201 ISBN: 1568386206

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1568386206 ISBN 13: 9781568386201 bk# 8.5. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.