» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Andre Talks Hair!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Andre Talks Hair!

by Andre Walker

About this title: The hairstylist for "The Oprah Winfrey Show" shares his secrets on how a woman can get the best cut, color, curl, texture, and style to enhance her own natural beauty.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre, And Walker, Teresa, And Wiltz

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838809 ISBN: 068483880X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Walker, Andre; Wiltz, Teresa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book and jacket have minor scuffing and edge wear. Pages and text are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expressions Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light wear at edges of jacket; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Walker, Andre

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket-Stray marks on back of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good in Good jacket. 330-Y Ex-library. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good. 202-V-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/2/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Andre Walker, Teresa Wiltz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 12/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838809 ISBN: 068483880X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Andre Walker, Teresa Wiltz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 12/10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684838809 ISBN: 068483880X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684838809 ISBN: 068483880X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684838809 ISBN: 068483880X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair used book

Andre Talks Hair

by Andre Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andre Talks Hair! used book

Andre Talks Hair!

by Walker, Andre, and Wiltz, Teresa, and Winfrey, Oprah

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684824567 ISBN: 0684824566

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE + ++ unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) 224 p.; 9.38" x 0.76" x 7.64". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.