|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Andre Walker, Oprah Winfrey's stylist and world-renowned hair expert, shares his secrets on how to get the best cut, color, curl, texture, and style to accentuate natural beauty. Walker, the hairdresser to the stars, here reveals secrets until now available only to his celebrity clients, including: Get to know yourself and your hair Hair care and feeding The art of the cut Making the chemical connection work for you Caring for gray Handling the hairy curveballs and expanding on what Mother Nature handed out How to find the perfect hairstylist This is the book for women of all ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Andre Talks Hair!
(207 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Andre Talks Hair!
by
Walker, Andre
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 05/1997
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Walker, Andre
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Very Good. 0684824566 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Walker, Andre
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Very Good. 0684824566 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Very Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair!
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684838809
ISBN: 068483880X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair!
by
Andre Walker~Teresa Wiltz
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684838809
ISBN: 068483880X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair!
by
Walker, Andre, and Walker, Teresa, and Wiltz, Teresa
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684838809
ISBN: 068483880X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACk is in GOOD condition, BUT COPY SHOWS SOME BENDING TO IT. Cover shows some shelf scuffing. Some corner & edge wear. Tidy pages. Nice photographs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair: With a Special Message From Oprah Winfrey
by
Walker, Andre
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Tandem Library
ISBN-13: 9780613183659
ISBN: 0613183657
Description: Very Good. 0613183657. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair!
by
Andre Walker Teresa Wiltz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684838809
ISBN: 068483880X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair!
by
Andre Walker Teresa Wiltz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684838809
ISBN: 068483880X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Walker, Andre
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket-Stray marks on back of dust jacket. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: 1997. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair
by
Andre Walker
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997-05-02
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Andre Talks Hair!
by
Walker, Andre
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684824567
ISBN: 0684824566
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light wear at edges of jacket; otherwise fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Andre Talks Hair! : With a Special Message From Oprah Winfrey
by
Andre Walker, Teresa Wiltz
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684838809
ISBN: 068483880X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
| | | | |