» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: A Guide to Effective Prayer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: A Guide to Effective Prayer

by Paramahansa Yogananda

About this title: Drawing from a combination of Eastern and Western traditions, the author has written this guide for individuals and prayer groups to learn how to incorporate God into their daily lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa; Paramahansa Yogananda; Yogananda

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owner name ffep. High-lighting two pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: Cloth Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship, no place given Date Published: 1999(98) ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa; Paramahansa Yogananda; Yogananda

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer new book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa Yogananda, Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $10.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer new book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Good jacket. Good. 0876121717 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and some pages dog-eared. This book is 125 pages of a guide to prayer. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: A Guide to Effective Prayer new book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: A Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Very Good. 0876121717 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Very Good. 0876121717 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

price: $10.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective new book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $11.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SELF REALIZATION FELLOWSHIP Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: New. Presents the late author's teachings on how to experience God's presence, describing how the power of prayer in Eastern and Western religions can be used to enrich the heart and soul. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1998 SELF-REALIZATION FELLOWSHIP FIRST EDITION. In pristine condition except for a small tear in the dust jacket on the back from somtething bumping it. 9/18. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wheatland Sweetland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer used book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $15.17

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Self-Realization Fellowship Publishers Date Published: 1998-03 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: Very Good. 125 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Record King Bookshop, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul-a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Yogananda Paramahansa

price: $27.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yogoda Satsanga Society of India Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788189535209 ISBN: 818953520X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 18cm, pp. x + 125. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Sanctuary of the Soul new book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul

by Yogananda, Paramahansa

price: $13.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Self Realization Fellowship Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780876121719 ISBN: 0876121717

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

In the Sanctuary of the Soul: a Guide to Effective Prayer

by Paramahansa Yogananda

price: $21.81

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yogoda Satsanga Society of India Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788189535209 ISBN: 818953520X

Description: Size 18cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. x + 125. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.