New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining from the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining from the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Professor Paul Burrell

About this title: The former butler to Diana, Princess of Wales, presents the ultimate guide to the art and etiquette of entertaining with style. Color photos throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Good. Exactly as shown, Ex Library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Clear, protective mylar covering over dust jacket. Book itself is bound strong, has little wear and text is clean and unmarked. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $3.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Good. 044652641X hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $8.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Very Good. 044652641X First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales new book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $8.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: New. Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. 100% happiness or return item for full refund. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mermaid Media, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining from the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining from the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana used book

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana

by Paul Burrell

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $13.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp, well-illustrated in color, index, remainder mark top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales new book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $21.54

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: New. 1999 hardcover with dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $23.97

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc., New York (NY) USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Near Fine. 10" Tall By 8 3/4" Wide. 144 pages. Colour illustrations. Light wear to spine-ends o/w a fine, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the... used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the...

price: $27.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Ed/1st printing. Ex library book w/ stickers and stamps. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette & Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales new book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette & Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell (Au)

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 144. For more than 20 years, Burrell enjoyed a close connection with the British Crown. Starting out as footman to Queen Elizabeth, he wen on to become Princess Dianaís butler...& her closest confidant. Here he reveals the secrets of royal style & how you too can host events. There are detailed guidelines on etiquette & entertaining, as well as the royal standards for teas, picnics, childrenís parties, simple suppers & brunches, holiday meals, formal weddings, & other ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana used book

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana

by Burrell, Paul

price: $2.22

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 01/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $6.68

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 044652641x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Burrell, Paul

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana used book

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana

by Paul Burrell

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Good. Book in very good condition. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana used book

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana

by Paul Burrell

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining.. used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining..

by Burrell, Paul

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, 1999. ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Hardcover. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Etiquette & Weddings: Etiquette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana used book

In the Royal Manner: Butler to Diana

by Paul Burrell

price: $14.29

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Published by Warner Books in 1999. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8334115 #31105 1BLU3-H 8334115 (N06-05) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales used book

In the Royal Manner: Expert Advice on Etiquette and Entertaining From the Former Butler to Diana, Princess of Wales

by Paul Burrell

price: $14.61

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446526418 ISBN: 044652641X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?