» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In the Name of God: The Khomeini

by Robin Wright

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very Good. 0671725114 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Acceptable. Minor moisture damage; Good-condition Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: The Khomeini

by Wright, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Fair. Spine is bent. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $4.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy w few stamps/stickers. Mylar cover. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin B.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean text. Book covers the first ten years of the Iranian revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: The Khomeini

by Wright, Robin

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st print. Pages clean, no marks, tears or creases, cover very good with small edge scrape bottom front, NO spine crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very Good. Very slight wear, otherwise Very Good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin B.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster; A Touchstone Book, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 284 pp., [8] pp. of plates, illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Touchstone Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: B&W photos. ISBN: 0671725114. Fine paperback. Octavo.284 pages. OP. A chronicle of the revolution that was one of the three great turning points in modern Middle Eastern history...By the author of SACRED RAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Robin Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: The Khomeini

by Wright, Robin

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library marks. Spine tight, pages unmarked. Missing front end paper. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suzi H, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin

price: $4.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God

by Wright, Robin

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God

by Wright, Robin

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster Touchstone Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Photos. Near Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor bumping to tips of wrapper, minor soiling on edges of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

by Wright, Robin

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini Decade

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In the Name of God: the Khomeini

by Wright, Robin

price: $22.08

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671725112 ISBN: 0671725114

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 284 Pages. From Library Journal Journalist Wright, author of Sacred Rage ( LJ 11/15/85), here tells the chaotic story of the first decade of Khomeini's Islamic revolution. He explains Iran's special position in the Middle East, distinguished by its history, ethnic identity, and religious character, and how its revolution eschewed 20th-century political ideologies for a radical religious aim as expressed ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bridge Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.