» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the meantime- : finding yourself and the love that you want

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the meantime- : finding yourself and the love that you want

by Iyanla Vanzant

About this title: You know where you want to be, but you have no clue how to get there. You know exactly what you want in life, but what you want is nowhere in sight. Perhaps your vision is unclear, your purpose still undefined. On top of it all, your relationships, particularly your romantic relationships, are failing. If these scenarios feel familiar way down in the deepest part of your gut--then you, my dear, are smack dab in the middle of the meantime. Your mother, bless her heart, and your father, with all of his good intentions, did not prepare you for the meantime. They did not because they could not. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla, And Vandant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla, And Vandant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla, And Vandant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla, And Vandant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla, and Vandant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Crease to front inside flap of dust jacket. Tidy pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best ? Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1998-01-20 Date Published: 1998-01-20 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. Fine jacket Like new with no faults or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/20/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. First Edition. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Fine. 0684841363 Book club edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1/20/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Fine. 0684841363 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH29. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself & the Love That You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla, and Vandant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE, PRISTINE, ALMOST BRAND NEW! Entire book clean & crisp; DJ is FINE; Excellent binding; No cover wear; No spine crease; BRIGHT & TIGHT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. -8th Printing---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime...: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime...: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very Good. 0684841363 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Fourth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want used book

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684841366 ISBN: 0684841363

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent