|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
About this title: This is a collection of eight bedtime stories from acclaimed storyteller, Sam McBratney, author of "Guess How Much I Love You". The stories are designed for parents to read aloud at bedtime.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Very Good. 0753452243 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. B000F3UQUG Minimal dust jacket wear-2001 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Like New. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Light Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Very Good in pretty good jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: VG/VG Lightly used. pp. 96. ISBN 0753452243. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 15 September, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Very Good. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Some wear on dust jacket. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2001
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam/ Denton, Kady Macdonald
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HM TRADE DIV
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd
Date Published: 22/10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780753403952
ISBN: 0753403951
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd
Date Published: 22/10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780753403952
ISBN: 0753403951
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
McBratney, Sam
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
by
Sam McBratney
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2001-09-15
ISBN-13: 0046442452243
Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. read more
|
|
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780753452240
ISBN: 0753452243
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |