» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

About this title: This is a collection of eight bedtime stories from acclaimed storyteller, Sam McBratney, author of "Guess How Much I Love You". The stories are designed for parents to read aloud at bedtime.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Very Good. 0753452243 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000F3UQUG Minimal dust jacket wear-2001 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Like New. May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Light Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Very Good in pretty good jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: VG/VG Lightly used. pp. 96. ISBN 0753452243. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 15 September, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Very Good. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Some wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $5.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam/ Denton, Kady Macdonald

price: $6.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM TRADE DIV Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam

price: $13.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 22/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780753403952 ISBN: 0753403951

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam

price: $13.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 22/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780753403952 ISBN: 0753403951

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by McBratney, Sam

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

by Sam McBratney

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 0046442452243

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories used book

In the Light of the Moon and Other Bedtime Stories

price: $30.82

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753452240 ISBN: 0753452243

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?