» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's favorite recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In the kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's favorite recipes

by Rosie Daley

About this title: When chat show host Oprah Winfrey took on Rosie Daley as cook, her life changed and she started to shed pounds. Here she shares Rosie's low-fat, low-calorie dishes and advocates them to all her fans as part of a balanced, healthy and weight-reducing regime.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679434047 ISBN: 0679434046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Anna, London, London, The United Kingdom

"This book doesn't lend itself to being used for the following reasons:
-the size is awkward and difficult to prop around the kitchen;
-there is no table of contents listing the recipes & page #s;
-there are basically no pictures, and I'm a visual person;
-while there is a wide range of recipes, they all tend towards the complicated side of cooking.

Furthermore, not being a fan of Oprah (I live in London, give me a break!) I found her little comments about how much she loves all food every few pages to be superfluous."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Liz, Winston Salem, NC

"very few recipes"

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 13, 2009
By Noel, Jeffersonville, IN

"Appealing, mouth-watering dishes which are also good for you."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 1, 2008
By Kim, The United States

"Owned this cookbook for years and never used it...OK, my fault."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of In the kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's favorite recipes by Rosie Daley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
6 of 18 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.