|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick Nathaniel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick Nathaniel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired "Moby Dick" (Stranger Than...)
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007241798
ISBN: 0007241798
Description: Very Good. 302 pages, small crease to back cover. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea. the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick Nathaniel
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 2000
Description: Pictorial dust jacket and hardback of 302 pages in good+ condition. Illustrated. The sinking of the whaleship Essex by an enraged spermwhale far out in the Pacific in November 1820 set in train one of the most dramatic sea stories of all time. Now, following the discovery of a hitherto unknown account by one of the survivors, the last voyage of the Essex can be described in all its fateful horror. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BRAD BOOKS,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired " Moby Dick "
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780007105182
ISBN: 0007105185
Description: New. 0007105185 Brand new never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
booksbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea (the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick)
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Collins
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea-the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Publisher: London. Flamingo / HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780002572125
ISBN: 0002572125
Description: 1st Ed. XVIII, 302 PP with 2 maps, 2 plans, 1 tail piece and 14 head pieces, plus 16 pages with 28 b/w illust. Pictorial card cover. New. 23.3 x 15.3. ISBN 0002572125. The sinking of the whaleship "Essex" by an enraged whale, far out in the Pacific, November 1820. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Edition: 19th printin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking., NY:
Date Published: 2000,
Description: VG+ 0965032871 trade paperback. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 02/05/2000
ISBN-13: 9780007105182
ISBN: 0007105185
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired "Moby Dick"
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780007105182
ISBN: 0007105185
Description: Very Good. (Softcover) A very clean copy of this title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Best4Gifts,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired 'Moby Dick' (Stranger Than...)
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007241798
ISBN: 0007241798
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: Good. 0007744005 PAPERBACK-Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
magic marks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea the Epic True Story That Inspired "Moby Dick"
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: (REISSUE)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007241798
ISBN: 0007241798
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 336 pages. (336 pages) the sinking of the whalesh1p essex by an enraged spermwhale in the pacific in november 1820 set in motion one of the most dramatic sea stories of all time: the twenty sailors who survived the wreck took to three small boats and only eight of them survived their subsequent 90-day ordeal. this work presents this story of maritime disaster. 8 black & white halftones, 8 b/w plates (16pp) edition (reissue) (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired \"Moby Dick\" (Stranger Than...)
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPERPERENNIAL
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007241798
ISBN: 0007241798
Description: Paperback. LITTLE USED. 2005 edition, very good condition. 109149B3WHI3P* 1264490 1 (#H14-03) read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, Delhi
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007241798
ISBN: 0007241798
Description: New Book. pp. 336p. The Number One best-selling, epic true-life story of one of the most notorious maritime disasters of the 19th century, beautifully reissued. read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired \"Moby Dick\" (Stranger Than...)
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPERPERENNIAL
ISBN-13: 9780007241798
ISBN: 0007241798
Description: New. 0007241798. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea-the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: harper Collins 1st
Date Published: 2000
Description: 8vo F/F 685 gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover to Cover,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stranger Than: in the Heart of the Sea
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007241798
ISBN: 0007241798
Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0007241798. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: Very Good. 0007744005. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired "Moby Dick"
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780007105182
ISBN: 0007105185
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
In the Heart of the Sea: the Epic True Story That Inspired Moby Dick
by
Philbrick Nathaniel
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial reprint 2005 (2000)
ISBN-13: 9780007744008
ISBN: 0007744005
Description: pp. xviii, 302 frontispiece and a few line drawings paperback VG [0007744005] (*Please note that postage, always charged at cost, would be very low on this book. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G. & J. Chesters,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|