New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Grip of Grace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: According to Max Lucado, grace is perhaps the most difficult spiritual truth to accept. In his latest book, Lucado looks into the lives of believers and, through moving stories and powerful insights, answers the questions which all readers have asked at one time or another--Why do we need grace? What does grace do for us? What does grace do in us?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M. A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Word Publishing, Dallas Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780849940194 ISBN: 0849940192

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1997 Word paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly toned pages with some light reading wear, former owner's label on 1st page, barely creased spine, moderate edgewear & cover scuffing. 276 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Third Print---Publish Place: Dallas, Texas-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780849940194 ISBN: 0849940192

Description: Good. Minor wear includes some nicks & bumps. 716-52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopcents, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $2.24

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Like New. 0849911435. AL6-110255296; 0.8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace new book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $2.25

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace new book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $2.94

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: New in new dust jacket. From church library but never used. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $2.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace new book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: New. New hardcover in clean jacket. We have thousands of BRAND NEW books and this is one of them! NO marks! NO wear! Brand new, clean and sharp and ready to ship to you! Be well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $2.96

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover; no dust jacket; cover edges have some wear; book has some moisture damage; RTB249. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does used book

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. You can'tfall beyond his. some underlining in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Max Lucado

price: $3.49

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-08-06 ISBN-13: 0020049011430

Description: Very Good. Book Club Edition hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (chr-L) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 Text is clean, binding is tight, has p.o. name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Grip of Grace By Lucado, Max

by Max Lucado

price: $3.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1996-08-06 ISBN-13: 0020049011430

Description: Very Good. Edition: First Edition; Used: Very Good/Without Dust Jacket; 1996. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/o DJ. LARGE PRINT for easy reading. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. Cover has light discoloration/spotting/stains. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace used book

In the Grip of Grace

by Lucado, Max

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849911439 ISBN: 0849911435

Description: Very Good. 0849911435 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $19.99, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does used book

In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You-He Still Does

by Lucado, Max