|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In the Green Star's glow
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879972165
ISBN: 0879972165
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879972165
ISBN: 0879972165
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star, Bk. 5)
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879972165
ISBN: 0879972165
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Stars Glow #180
by
Carter Lin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star, Bk. 5)
by
Lin Carter; Michael Whelan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879972165
ISBN: 0879972165
Description: Good. Will used but clean pages, some edgewear, mass market paperback, spinewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Daw #180, UY1216 1st Ptg, Jan 76, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1216
Description: Good Minus. Paperback Condition B-: Lite spine and hinge creasing, edgewear. Frontispiece. Bookstamp top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
H J Bart,,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879973995
ISBN: 0879973994
Description: Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Escape Fiction,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. The fifth novel of the Green Star Saga. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow-Fifth Novel of Green Star Saga
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild wear to corners; The first couple of page's bottom corners have mild folds or wrinkles; Mild tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star, No 5)
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780879973995
ISBN: 0879973994
Description: / /. Used paperback. Poor. read more
|
|
In the Green Stars Glow
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Sticker remnant on spine. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star)
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Daw
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879972165
ISBN: 0879972165
Description: Vg- Edge/corner wear to cover, book plate on inside cover, inside cover tanning, pgs tight/clean/unmarked but tanning with age, Published by Daw, 1976, read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow-Fifth Novel of Green Star Saga
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. Slight edgewear. No store stamps or marks. Illusrated by Michael Whelan. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Michael Whelan. Stated First Printing, number line begins with 1. Moderately rubbed & creased with a tiny bit of BP on front, about Very Good Condition, in wraps. The fifth novel in the Green Star saga, featuring "Karn, the savage of the sky-high trees" and "princess Niamh, whose very city was lost in the mapless jungles of the world under the Green Star. " Illustrated by Michael Whelan. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Lin Carter
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: DAW Books, New York
Date Published: Jan 1976
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover is slightly worn, a crease, a few very tiny peeled areas, normal age discoloring. First printing. 192 p. ; illus. ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: PB
Publisher: DAW Books #180., New York.
Date Published: 1976.
Description: Near fine-paperback. First edition. Paperback Original (PBO). Cover art by Michael Whelan. Fifth in the Green Star saga. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Daw
Description: Paperback VG book is clean, tight, bright, glossy. "5" written on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinder Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Green Stars
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. VG Paper Back. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: DAW Books 180., New York.
Date Published: 1976.
Description: Near fine paperback. First edition. Paperback Original (PBO). Cover art by Michael Whelan. Fifth in the Green Star saga. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow (the Fifth Novel of the Green Star Saga) (Daw Books #Uy1216)
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow (the Fifth Novel of the Green Star Saga) (Daw Books #Uy1216)
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Whelan, Michael (illustrator) Good. Brief Summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow (the Fifth Novel of the Green Star Saga) (Daw Books #Uy1216)
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1976
Description: Whelan, Michael (illustrator) Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin (Cover Illustration By Michael Whelan. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Mass market paperback original
Publisher: DAW UY1216
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879973995
ISBN: 0879973994
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original) Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 180. (Science Fiction) read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Daw Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879972165
ISBN: 0879972165
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (021206) 1st edition Mass market paperback is in Fine condition with orig book price blacked out, shadow crease at spine edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. DAW Books #180 read more
|
|
In the Green Star's Glow
by
Carter, Lin (Cover Illustration By Michael Whelan. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Mass market paperback original
Publisher: DAW UY1216
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780879973995
ISBN: 0879973994
Description: Near fine. (Mass market paperback original) Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 180. (Science Fiction) read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
| | |