» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In the Green Star's glow

by Lin Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879972165 ISBN: 0879972165

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879972165 ISBN: 0879972165

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star, Bk. 5)

by Lin Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879972165 ISBN: 0879972165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Stars Glow #180

by Carter Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback. Some rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star, Bk. 5)

by Lin Carter; Michael Whelan

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879972165 ISBN: 0879972165

Description: Good. Will used but clean pages, some edgewear, mass market paperback, spinewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Daw #180, UY1216 1st Ptg, Jan 76, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1216

Description: Good Minus. Paperback Condition B-: Lite spine and hinge creasing, edgewear. Frontispiece. Bookstamp top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879973995 ISBN: 0879973994

Description: Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. The fifth novel of the Green Star Saga. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow-Fifth Novel of Green Star Saga

by Lin Carter

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild wear to corners; The first couple of page's bottom corners have mild folds or wrinkles; Mild tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star, No 5)

by Carter, Lin

price: $2.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780879973995 ISBN: 0879973994

Description: / /. Used paperback. Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Green Stars Glow used book

In the Green Stars Glow

by Lin Carter

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Sticker remnant on spine. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow (Green Star)

by Lin Carter

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Daw Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879972165 ISBN: 0879972165

Description: Vg- Edge/corner wear to cover, book plate on inside cover, inside cover tanning, pgs tight/clean/unmarked but tanning with age, Published by Daw, 1976, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow-Fifth Novel of Green Star Saga

by Carter, Lin

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No cover creasing. Slight edgewear. No store stamps or marks. Illusrated by Michael Whelan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Michael Whelan. Stated First Printing, number line begins with 1. Moderately rubbed & creased with a tiny bit of BP on front, about Very Good Condition, in wraps. The fifth novel in the Green Star saga, featuring "Karn, the savage of the sky-high trees" and "princess Niamh, whose very city was lost in the mapless jungles of the world under the Green Star. " Illustrated by Michael Whelan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Lin Carter

price: $3.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: DAW Books, New York Date Published: Jan 1976

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover is slightly worn, a crease, a few very tiny peeled areas, normal age discoloring. First printing. 192 p. ; illus. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB Publisher: DAW Books #180., New York. Date Published: 1976.

Description: Near fine-paperback. First edition. Paperback Original (PBO). Cover art by Michael Whelan. Fifth in the Green Star saga. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daw

Description: Paperback VG book is clean, tight, bright, glossy. "5" written on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Stars

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. VG Paper Back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: DAW Books 180., New York. Date Published: 1976.

Description: Near fine paperback. First edition. Paperback Original (PBO). Cover art by Michael Whelan. Fifth in the Green Star saga. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow (the Fifth Novel of the Green Star Saga) (Daw Books #Uy1216)

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow (the Fifth Novel of the Green Star Saga) (Daw Books #Uy1216)

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1976

Description: Whelan, Michael (illustrator) Good. Brief Summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow (the Fifth Novel of the Green Star Saga) (Daw Books #Uy1216)

by Carter, Lin

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1976

Description: Whelan, Michael (illustrator) Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin (Cover Illustration By Michael Whelan. )

price: $5.04

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Mass market paperback original Publisher: DAW UY1216 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879973995 ISBN: 0879973994

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback original) Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 180. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879972165 ISBN: 0879972165

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (021206) 1st edition Mass market paperback is in Fine condition with orig book price blacked out, shadow crease at spine edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. DAW Books #180 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Green Star's Glow

by Carter, Lin (Cover Illustration By Michael Whelan. )

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Mass market paperback original Publisher: DAW UY1216 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780879973995 ISBN: 0879973994

Description: Near fine. (Mass market paperback original) Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. DAW Collector # 180. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?