» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Guided by the divine hand of the Holy Spirit, author Pinkney presents 33 short stories explaining the times she has felt the presence of God in her life. Scratchboard compositions and b&w photographs accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Good. Text is clean, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Gloria Jean Pinkney; Illustrator-Jerry Pinkney; Illustrator-Brian Pinkney; Photographer-Myles C. Pinkney

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Very Good. x-library w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Gloria Jean Pinkney

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Very Good. Ex-lib; carded/stamped on back page All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Gloria Jean Pinkney

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Gloria Jean Pinkney Jerry Pinkney Brian Pinkney Myles C. Pinkney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance new book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean; Pinkney, Myles C (Photographer); Taulbert, Clifton L (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Pinkney, Jerry; Pinkney, Brian. New in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown. Only minor d/j shopwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Gloria Jean Pinkney

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

price: $2.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean; Pinkney

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean; Pinkney

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear AT3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance: Thirty-Three Goodly News Tellings for the... new book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance: Thirty-Three Goodly News Tellings for the...

price: $3.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in jacket. Small mark on bottom. No wear. Our books listed as new are BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean; Pinkney, Jerry; Pinkney, J.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Crisp, clean throughout! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phyllis Fogelman Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 0803726430. The boards are clean and in good shape with some shelf wear along the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. The DJ is clean with some wear on the edges.; 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Gloria Jean Pinkney

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phyllis Fogelman Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Phyllis Fogelman Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Pinkney, Jerry; Brian, Pinkney; Myles C. Pinkney. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight shelf wear to dust cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Good. 0803726430 Book has dedication to p.o. from Author. D/J has wear, text is clean, binding is tight. If your name is Michele this would be great for you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Rembrance: Thirty-Three Goodly News Tellings for the Whole Family used book

In the Forest of Your Rembrance: Thirty-Three Goodly News Tellings for the Whole Family

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Phyllis Fogelman, New York Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Jerry, Brian, Myles Pinkney. fine, nf dj, brown cloth w/ cinnamon bds. Giftable! 115 pgs, ISBN: 0-8037-2643-0. Attractive production. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean, and Pinkney, Myles C (Photographer), and Taulbert, Clifton L, Dr. (Foreword by)

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Pinkney, Jerry, and Pinkney, Brian. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $7.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0803726430 Very little shelfwear. Author's signed and dated bookplate on flyleaf. Illustrated in black and white by Jerry Pinkney, Brian Pinkney, and Myles C. Pinkney. "...celebration of faith..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance: Thirty-Three Goodly News Tellings for the Whole Family used book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance: Thirty-Three Goodly News Tellings for the Whole Family

by Pinkney, Gloria Jean

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover w/ Slipcase Publisher: Phyllis Fogelman Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780803726437 ISBN: 0803726430

Description: Jerry Pinkney, Brian Pinkney, and Myles C. Pinkney. As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed on front free end paper by author, hardcover, first edition, first printing of In the Forest of Your Rembrance by Gloria Jean Pinkney. The book is illustrated by Jerry Pinkney, Brian Pinkney and Myles C. Pinkney. The book published in 2001 by Phyllis Fogelman Books: New York is in as new condition in unclipped dust jacket in as new condition. 115 pages. ISBN 0803726430. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Forest of Your Remembrance new book

In the Forest of Your Remembrance

by Gloria Jean Pinkney

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA