» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Professor Michael Harrison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Michael Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780425030479 ISBN: 0425030474

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes 1960 W/24 Half-Tones

by Harrison, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK FELL

Description: Good. B001T8AYMG Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Michael Harrison

price: $3.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Drake Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491569 ISBN: 0877491569

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Michael Harrison

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425030479 ISBN: 0425030474

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425030479 ISBN: 0425030474

Description: Good. 0425030474 Trade paperback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, covers are worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes 1960 W/24 Half-Tones

by Michael Harrison

price: $6.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREDERICK FELL Date Published: 1960

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Michael Harrison

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Fell Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Michael Harrison

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1960

Description: First American edition; 292 pp., hardcover, very good in a fair dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491569 ISBN: 0877491569

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in very good-dust jacket. name plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fredrick Fell, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: HB. 284p + Sources + Index. Illus. VG inlightly rubbed & sl chipped G DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael [Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Related]

price: $12.40

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers [1972], New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491569 ISBN: 0877491569

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Presumed first edition thus [no statement of printing]. 292 pages, photo-illustrated, index. Light colored staining to a portion of the top edge else VG copy [bumping to corners and spine ends] in VG+/Near Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $13.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in NF jacket. ". delightfully light investigation. makes some intriguing deductions about the life and times of the immortal Sherlock Holmes, illustrated, near flawless hardcover copy, just a bit of rubbing to the dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Fell, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 292pp. 24 pages of great photos. Dj rubbed with wear at corners but no major ships. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New york; 1060 Frederick Fell

Description: 1st American-very good in worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.R. Jones, Bookseller, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Fell, Inc., New York Date Published: (1960)

Description: First American edition. Very good plus with a few small notes in pen in the endpapers and bumps to the head and tail of the spine in very good dustwrapper with corresponding edgewear to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the footsteps of Sherlock Holmes.

by Harrison, Michael

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491569 ISBN: 0877491569

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Nice book little scuffing or nicking noted. * 292 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 285-286. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael [Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Related]

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Fell Inc Publishers [1960], New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First US edition. 292 pages, photo-illustrated, index. Upper corner bumping else VG+ or better copy [cheap text paper starting to tan] in edgeworn VG+ Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Michael Harrison

price: $18.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Frederick Fell, inc, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Vg+ in Acceptable jacket. 8vo. The book is clean and tight inside and out. The dust jacket is poor to good only. Shows wear and shallow chipping along the edges. $5.00 publishers price is still present on the front flap. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael ( Arthur Conan Doyle Related )

price: $19.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Cassell, 1958, 1st Edition, 1st Printing

Description: Photo Cover. Good in Very Good jacket. ----------hardcover, a Good exlibrary copy in a Very Good dustjacket, 292 pages, b&w photos, Harrison puts the Holmes stories into historical context of people, places and events of the times, this UK 1st edition precedes the US edition by two full years, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Drake Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491569 ISBN: 0877491569

Description: Photos and Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Dj 292 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Publisher: Frederick Fell Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. E. Curtis, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; 1973 Drake

Description: 3rd printing-fine in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.R. Jones, Bookseller, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Lib. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Drake Publishing Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780877491583 ISBN: 0877491585

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a black and white illustrated dj with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about Sherlock Holmes. Black and white photo illustrations within the book. 292 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $24.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780715353219 ISBN: 0715353217

Description: Fine in Near-fine jacket. Extensively revised from the 1958 edition. The dustjacket shows a touch of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cold Drake Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Footsteps of Sherlock Holmes

by Harrison, Michael

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Frederick Fell, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 292 PP. Grey cloth boards. Illustrated with b&w plates. F/ NF. DJ has miniscule rubbing to rear panel and light wear to rear fold. Impression of an alternate price previously written in pen to upper corner of front flap. Else, both book and DJ bright, clean and sound. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Cosmas Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.