» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Lisa Skolnik, Barbara Ballinger Buchholz, Julie Fowler

About this title: Celebrate the simplicity and respect for tradition that characterize classic country style. Here, in this remarkably handsome, lushly illustrated volume, are inspirational photographs, ideas, and looks that exude comfort and warmth. Four traditions receive loving and detailed examination-French, English, Italian, and American-but whether it's a quaint Tuscan villa or a sprawling ranch in Montana, the themes of family, home, community, and nature remain constant. Find fresh ways to use the country colours, patterns, and textures at home, be it the cheery blues and yellows of Provencal fabric, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home By Buchholz, Skolnik... used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home By Buchholz, Skolnik...

price: $5.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781402709692 ISBN: 1402709692

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW BOOK, with a stain on the outside edge. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Country Style; Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Buchholz, Barbara

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760746257 ISBN: 0760746257

Description: Good. 0760746257 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Skolnik, Lisa...

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: Good. Ex library copy with stamps and labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Skolnik, Lisa; Buchholz, Barbara; Fowler, Julie; Fitzgerald, Robert

price: $7.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: Very Good. 1567999425 *New, NOT USED*Corners slightly scuffed. Front cover top corner jacket 1'inch tear with crease. Bottom edge of jacket creases. Back cover jacket top corner along spine edge 1.5'inch angle tear. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

In the Country Style; Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Buchholz, Barbara

price: $9.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760746257 ISBN: 0760746257

Description: New. 0760746257 **NEW**No dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped w/delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home By Skolnik, Lisa... used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home By Skolnik, Lisa...

price: $12.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW Barnes & Noble edition, with light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Buchholz, Barbara Et Al

price: $15.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760746257 ISBN: 0760746257

Description: Very good. Very Good book, Very Good dust jacket. Minor wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Skolnik Buchholz, Barbara Buchholz, Lisa Skolnik, Robert Fitzgerald, Julie Fowler

price: $4.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2003/08/05 ISBN-13: 9781402709692 ISBN: 1402709692

Description: Used-Acceptable. Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Country Style; Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Barbara Buchholz

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760746257 ISBN: 0760746257

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Lisa Skolnik, Barbara Buchholz, Julie Fowler, Robert Fitzgerald

price: $7.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Timeless Designs for Today's Home: Skolnik Buchholz, Barbara Buchholz, Lisa Skolnik, Robert Fitzgerald, Julie Fowler: Books new book

Timeless Designs for Today's Home: Skolnik Buchholz, Barbara Buchholz, Lisa Skolnik, Robert Fitzgerald, Julie Fowler: Books

by Skolnik Buchholz; Barbara Buchholz; Lisa Skolnik; Robert Fitzgerald; Julie Fowler

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781402709692 ISBN: 1402709692

Description: New. NEW. A brand new book perfect inside and out. NO remainder markings. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Country Style; Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Barbara Buchholz

price: $10.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760746257 ISBN: 0760746257

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Skolnik Buchholz, Barbara Buchholz, Lisa Skolnik, Robert Fitzgerald, Julie Fowler

price: $12.67

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781402709692 ISBN: 1402709692

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Friendly Service. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TSA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Lisa Skolnik; Barbara Buchholz; Julie Fowler; Robert Fitzgerald

price: $16.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks Date Published: 2003-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. Small tear on the top of dj. * read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Country Style; Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Buchholz, Barbara

price: $29.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760746257 ISBN: 0760746257

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HOME DEC. -This coffee table hardcover is in FINE condition in a NEAR FINE DJ. Clean, bright pages. green w/white text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

price: $34.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781402709692 ISBN: 1402709692

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

price: $37.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Skolnik Buchholz

price: $45.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402709692 ISBN: 1402709692

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home new book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home used book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Lisa Skolnik, Barbara Buchholz, Julie Fowler, Robert Fitzgerald

price: $67.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1567999425 ISBN 13: 9781567999426 bk# 8.2. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home new book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Skolnik Buchholz

price: $81.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402709692 ISBN: 1402709692

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home new book

In the Country Style: Timeless Designs for Today's Home

by Lisa Skolnik

price: $87.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781567999426 ISBN: 1567999425

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.