» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $4.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Very Good. Few marks. Clean. Light wear. a3014-2Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $5.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801436390 ISBN: 0801436397

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801436390 ISBN: 0801436397

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 5-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780801436390 ISBN: 0801436397

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket) and "non-returnable" stamped on one edge-VERY NICE! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $12.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Fine. 0801485924 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal new book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $14.03

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: New. New. Store stock. h67Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal new book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $28.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $44.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801436390 ISBN: 0801436397

Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's quarter-bound boards as issued/no dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Circle of the Dance Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $70.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. 8vo. x, 225p, ills, map. Study of a village in southern Nepal (Chitwan District. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yak and Yeti Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $94.00

Ships from DENMARK

Binding: orig. boards Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca [NY] Date Published: (1999)

Description: Minor rubbing. Slight cover soil. Small label to rear cover. VG. 23x15cm, x, 225 pp. Contents: Nak Chaina; Monsoon; The Circle of the Dance; On My Own; Setting Up House; Kathmandu; Good Morning, Madam; Harvest; American Gurau / Three Tourists; Wedding Season; Janam-Janam; Glossary of Tharu & Nepali Words. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Acceptable. General wear, some light blotches on cover, exterior stickers, some corner and edge wear, virtually flawless interior! ! Good reading copy! aaTP DPL120709 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780801436390 ISBN: 0801436397

Description: Cornell UP (1999). Hardcover. No DJ. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Near Fine. Clean, tight text. Cover shows slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $16.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Good. 0801485924 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal new book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $17.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801485924. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $20.03

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal new book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $21.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider I new book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider I

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $27.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CORNELL UNIV PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal new book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $30.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal new book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $32.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Katharine Bjork Guneratne

price: $64.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801436390 ISBN: 0801436397

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $65.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 15/04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780801436390 ISBN: 0801436397

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal used book

In the Circle of the Dance: Notes of an Outsider in Nepal

by Guneratne, Katharine Bjork

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801485923 ISBN: 0801485924

Description: DERM. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.