» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In the bunker; a novel.

by Constantine FitzGibbon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In the Bunker; : a Novel

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ good, hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Book is Fine. Dust Jacket is Good+, moderate rubbing, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY, 1973. ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Printing. Sml 8vo. Unmarked Near Fine in dust jacket clipped on the frnt flap lwr crnr, else VG in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine;

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: W. W. NORTON & COMPANY, INC

Description: VG; DJ/VG; 253pp. USED 1ST EDITION--VG; DJ/VG; 253pp---- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $14.52

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Published Macmillan, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1973)

Description: First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Bunker; : a Novel

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Good. 1973 Unknown Binding. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: qst edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NYC Date Published: (1973) ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Very good+ hardcover book and dust jacket. ISBN 0-393-08378-0. Book is clean, tight, and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light rubbing and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker: a Novel

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $5.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Nyc Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0393083780. #107. Grease pencil price at upper right corner of first endpaper; lower inside flap of dustjacket is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DanaBooksOnline, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $6.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Norton, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. First Edition. Used. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W Norton and Company. INC., New York City Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Very Good in Very Good, Brodart Covered jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The point of this novel is that we live, have lived, and shall continue to live under the shadow of yet another horrible war>"-FitzGibbon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & company Pub May 1973 NY ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: (VG / VG) Book is Very Good: Spine edges lightly rubbed. 1st editionGreen Cloth HB DJ is VG 253 pages Some spine slant, clean & tight, DJis corner clipped but not price clipped, two very tiny tears DJ spineedges have moderate wrinkling, dj is quite presentable. (c) 1973 byConstantine FitzGibbon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksville, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Norton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Fine hard cover book in fine price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. In dj., bottom corner clipped (price is in top corner); 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $20.47

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Good. Keywords: Fiction-Nazis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker; : a Novel

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $32.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0393083780 ISBN 13: 9780393083781 bk# 8.0. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0393083780. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition, too Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780393083781 ISBN: 0393083780

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8 1/2" X 5 3/4" 0393083780 1st ed, 1st printing, 253pp, Clean and tight copy, Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FitzWicken's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $14.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1973

Description: First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

In the Bunker

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: HB Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Nf in Nf dj 253 pgs. 1/4" closed tear and tiny edge rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

In the Bunker; : a Novel

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. Near new condition inside/out, pages clean, covers great/DJ good...HB/DJ...1st Printing 1973...234-z-030704. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.