|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A book of 120 full-page photographs capturing people at country fairs, rodeos, mining caps, drilling sites, as well as a journal of Avedon's adventures through the West by Laura Wilson, who accompanied him.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In the American West
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
In the American West
by
Wilson, Laura; Rohrbach, John; Avedon, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
ISBN-13: 9780810959286
ISBN: 0810959283
Description: New. 0810959283 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Wilson, Laura; Rohrbach, John; Avedon, Richard
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810959286
ISBN: 0810959283
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0810959283 Plastic cover has light shelfwear. Book is clean and sound with only mark being a small remainder mark on the bottom edge. Full page black & white photos. read more
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810959286
ISBN: 0810959283
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 166 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
In the American West
by
Laura Wilson; John Rohrbach; Photographer-Richard Avedon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780810959286
ISBN: 0810959283
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard, and Wilson, Laura
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harry Abrams
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. As new. 2nd printing. read more
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard, and Wilson, Laura
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Full tan cloth. Full page black and white photographs throughout. Black lettering on boards and spine. Photographic plates affixed to board show very light foxing. Covered in protective acetate dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A fine copy of an important photographic book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wpbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Richard Avedon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Signed by author. read more
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810959286
ISBN: 0810959283
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Iliad Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard (Pht)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780810959286
ISBN: 0810959283
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Wilson, Laura; Rohrbach, John; Avedon, Richard
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
ISBN-13: 9780810959286
ISBN: 0810959283
Description: New. 0810959283. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: [Thames and Hudson], [London]
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780500541104
ISBN: 0500541108
Description: New. [170]p. : ill., ports. ; 37 cm. Includes: illustrations, portraits. New Cover title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780500541104
ISBN: 0500541108
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Richard Avedon
ISBN-13: 9780500541104
ISBN: 0500541108
Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0500541108. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Used-Very Good. No dust jacket. Non-authorial inscription front free end page. Folio. This oversized book will require extra for shipping outside the U.S. or priority mail. Please contact A Cappella Books for details. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West: Photographs, 1979-1984
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: SC
Publisher: Abrams, NYC
Date Published: 1985
Description: VG+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West: Photographs, 1979-1984
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Richard Avedon (Photographer), Laura Wilson
Edition: Reissue (August 1996)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Very Good. 0810911051. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West: Photographs, 1979-1984
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West: Photographs, 1979-1984
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Richard Avedon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1996-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. As new copy with no marks. Clear plastic D/J is in VG condition with only some scuffing. A collection of 19th and 20th century photographs of the American west, all in BW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: 0810911051. Near fine+ in Near Fine+ dust jacket; unpaginated folio in clear acetate wrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T A Borden Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the American West
by
Avedon, Richard
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Oversize Cloth with Acetate Dj
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780810911055
ISBN: 0810911051
Description: 0810911051 A beautiful copy of a very large book of 104 very large in your face b&w portraits by Avedon who was making an attemp at getting away from his glamorous celebrity photographer image with these faces out of our american west. Nicely printed and a fine copy with a fine acetate cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |