» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In/Sights: Self-Portraits by Women

by Joyce T. Cohen, Joyce Tenneson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In/Sights

by Joyce Tenneson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In/Sights

by Joyce Tenneson

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

price: $5.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.R. Godine ISBN-13: 9780879232467 ISBN: 0879232463

Description: Very Good. 0879232463 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation / tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In / Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson [Compiler]; Patricia Meyer Spacks [Essay]

price: $16.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: VG. 0879232471 Oblong wraps, 134p, b/w illus. VERY GOOD with some lt. edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Tenneson, Joyce

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston, MA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232467 ISBN: 0879232463

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Wide 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 125 images by sixty-six women comprise this anthology of self-portraits by women. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winslow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In/Sights

by Joyce Tenneson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Good. No marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights

by Joyce Tenneson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Good. Clean text Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson (Compiler).

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Boston: Godine, 1978. 134 pages. Trade paperback, short Oblong paperback. Photos. Good. spine faded, creased. Name on front endpaper blacked out. ISBN: 0879232471. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

price: $4.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.R. Godine ISBN-13: 9780879232467 ISBN: 0879232463

Description: Very Good. 0879232463 1978 hardcover. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Scafuro, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneso

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: GODINE, DAVID R, PUBLISHER, INC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson (Compiler); Spacks, Patricia Meyer

price: $6.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Soft Cover BLK MARK TO EDGE Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston, MA Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good-SOME COVER WEAR. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME COVER WEAR AND A BLACK MARK TO THE PAGE EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson

price: $6.29

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Godine, Boston Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Book: Good. 12mo. 134 pp. 8 3/8 x 7 1/8. Orange wraps. Mild edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Tenneson Cohen, Joyc

price: $7.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: D.R. Godine, c1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232467 ISBN: 0879232463

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights Self Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce T., Compiled By

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Godine, Boston Date Published: 1978

Description: VG. pp. 134. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson (Compiled)

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Godine, Boston c.1978, 7-1/4"x8-1/2" oblong, paperbk. 134pp., VG-$ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights

by Joyce Tenneson

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R Godine Pub Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Good. Signed by Author. shelf and edge wear, two vertical marks to front cover, interior slightly yellowed at edges but clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson, Compiler

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R. Godine Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; TrPbk int. Tight, clean cover has edge wear, rubbing. 0-87923-247-1. No Ed. Statedno Add'l Print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson. Ed

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First trade paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Godine, Boston Date Published: 1978

Description: 134 pp. Faint foxing to page edges, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Insights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneso

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce T. (Ed. )

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Near Fine. 0879232471. Unmarked but for prev. owner's name to first page. Very slight signs of shelfwear and slight interior marks where two clips marked the page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Tenneson, Joyce

price: $17.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: D.R. Godine, Boston Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232474 ISBN: 0879232471

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Fine, except for penciled note inside front cover. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) x, 134 p. : chiefly ill. ; 19 x 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John B. Driscoll, Ltd., MT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson, Compiler

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David Godine (Boston), 1978.

Description: With an essay by Patricia Meyer Spacks entitled "Self as Subject: A Female Language. " 134 pp. Women photograph themselves in a variety of situations. Softcover (8" x 7" oblong pbk format) with illustr ated orange card covers. Owner's bookplate on half-title page. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inter alia books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self Portraits By Women

by Cohen, Joyce Tenneson

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Condition: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Tenneson, Joyce

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D.R. Godine Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232467 ISBN: 0879232463

Description: Good. 0879232463 Good. some shelfwear. DJ edgeworn and chipped at spine. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women

by Joyce Tenneson Cohen

price: $21.17

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GARY SCHWARTZ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879232467 ISBN: 0879232463

Description: Published by GARY SCHWARTZ in 1978, Originated and produced by David R. Godine, with an essay by Patricia Meyer Spacks, 134 pages, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, wear to edges, internally good, illustrated frontispiece, illustrated in black & white, with photographs, spine sunned and faded with both ends worn. 20056B3GRA3P* 8034096% read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?