|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In/Sights: Self-Portraits by Women
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
In/Sights
by
Joyce Tenneson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
In/Sights
by
Joyce Tenneson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D.R. Godine
ISBN-13: 9780879232467
ISBN: 0879232463
Description: Very Good. 0879232463 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation / tracking number. read more
|
|
In / Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson [Compiler]; Patricia Meyer Spacks [Essay]
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: VG. 0879232471 Oblong wraps, 134p, b/w illus. VERY GOOD with some lt. edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bygone Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Tenneson, Joyce
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232467
ISBN: 0879232463
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Wide 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 125 images by sixty-six women comprise this anthology of self-portraits by women. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Winslow Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights
by
Joyce Tenneson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David R Godine Pub
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Good. No marking. read more
|
|
In/Sights
by
Joyce Tenneson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: David R Godine Pub
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Good. Clean text Cover wear. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson (Compiler).
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Boston: Godine, 1978. 134 pages. Trade paperback, short Oblong paperback. Photos. Good. spine faded, creased. Name on front endpaper blacked out. ISBN: 0879232471. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D.R. Godine
ISBN-13: 9780879232467
ISBN: 0879232463
Description: Very Good. 0879232463 1978 hardcover. Tight & clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Scafuro,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneso
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: GODINE, DAVID R, PUBLISHER, INC
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson (Compiler); Spacks, Patricia Meyer
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: S Soft Cover BLK MARK TO EDGE
Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good-SOME COVER WEAR. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME COVER WEAR AND A BLACK MARK TO THE PAGE EDGE. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Godine, Boston
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Book: Good. 12mo. 134 pp. 8 3/8 x 7 1/8. Orange wraps. Mild edge wear. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Tenneson Cohen, Joyc
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: D.R. Godine, c1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232467
ISBN: 0879232463
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights Self Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce T., Compiled By
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: SC
Publisher: Godine, Boston
Date Published: 1978
Description: VG. pp. 134. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson (Compiled)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Description: Godine, Boston c.1978, 7-1/4"x8-1/2" oblong, paperbk. 134pp., VG-$ read more
|
|
In/Sights
by
Joyce Tenneson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R Godine Pub
Date Published: 1984-06
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Good. Signed by Author. shelf and edge wear, two vertical marks to front cover, interior slightly yellowed at edges but clean and sound. read more
|
|
In/Sights Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson, Compiler
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R. Godine
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; TrPbk int. Tight, clean cover has edge wear, rubbing. 0-87923-247-1. No Ed. Statedno Add'l Print. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson. Ed
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First trade paperback printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Godine, Boston
Date Published: 1978
Description: 134 pp. Faint foxing to page edges, else near fine in illustrated wrappers. read more
|
|
Insights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneso
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce T. (Ed. )
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Near Fine. 0879232471. Unmarked but for prev. owner's name to first page. Very slight signs of shelfwear and slight interior marks where two clips marked the page. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Tenneson, Joyce
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: D.R. Godine, Boston
Date Published: c1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232474
ISBN: 0879232471
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Fine, except for penciled note inside front cover. Unknown printing. (pbk. ) x, 134 p. : chiefly ill. ; 19 x 22 cm. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson, Compiler
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David Godine (Boston), 1978.
Description: With an essay by Patricia Meyer Spacks entitled "Self as Subject: A Female Language. " 134 pp. Women photograph themselves in a variety of situations. Softcover (8" x 7" oblong pbk format) with illustr ated orange card covers. Owner's bookplate on half-title page. VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
inter alia books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights: Self Portraits By Women
by
Cohen, Joyce Tenneson
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good. Condition: VG. read more
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Tenneson, Joyce
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D.R. Godine
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232467
ISBN: 0879232463
Description: Good. 0879232463 Good. some shelfwear. DJ edgeworn and chipped at spine. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In/Sights: Self-Portraits By Women
by
Joyce Tenneson Cohen
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: GARY SCHWARTZ
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780879232467
ISBN: 0879232463
Description: Published by GARY SCHWARTZ in 1978, Originated and produced by David R. Godine, with an essay by Patricia Meyer Spacks, 134 pages, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, wear to edges, internally good, illustrated frontispiece, illustrated in black & white, with photographs, spine sunned and faded with both ends worn. 20056B3GRA3P* 8034096% read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://w | | |