» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

About this title: Short stories by the author of DANCER FROM THE DANCE. A New York Times Notable Book in 1999.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. Dustjacket in very good conditio. STATED FIRST EDITION. Full Number Line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Used Very Good. Book and jacket in good condition Pages appear clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran new book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $10.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: New. 0786864613 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER STATED FIRST EDITION WITH DJ. HAS FULL NUMBER LINE (10......1). MINT! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September the Light Changes-the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September the Light Changes-the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Hyperion 1999. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

price: $11.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-06-02 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Corners of Boards Have Been Bumped, Slight Shelf Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $11.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. The book is tight and clean and has no writing or bends on any pages, but shows some rubbing-like wear at the very bottom of the spine and a slight green stripe on the bottom page edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Second Wind, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran new book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yperion Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Book is in perfect condtion. Please note this is an ARC but perfect in every way. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cotell, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Book is in fine condition in light green finely "spatter-print" boards with dark green cloth binding and gilt spine lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...DJ is fine...306 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...fore-edge is rough cut...an extraordinary find in this excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes used book

In September, the Light Changes

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Binding: Boards & Cloth with Dustjacket Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: 0786864613 Collection of 16 stories by the fine author of seveal gay novels most notably "Dancer From The Dance. " Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In September, the Light Changes-the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes, the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes, the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $37.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Holleran, Andrew., Hyperion, nd (1999), c1999, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 306 pp, tall 8vo, inscribed & SIGNED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes, the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes, the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Special Edition, signed by the author on a Hyperion boobplate. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Andrew Holleran

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In September the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Hyperion Press, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Very Good. 0786864613 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remaindered. Both book and dustjacket are lightly edgeworn; dustjacket is protected in archival mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In September, the Light Changes the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0786864613. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In September the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light and dark green binding with gilt title, clean and tight, very slight shelf wear; jacket is clean, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran new book

In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: 0786864613

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. New and ready to ship. May show minimal shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mac's Attic, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran used book

In September, the Light Changes: the Stories of Andrew Holleran

by Holleran, Andrew

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786864614 ISBN: