» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In search of the saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove

About this title: Hordasaurus worries about the other creatures stealing his treasures. But when he meets the Saveopotomas, he learns to share with his friends. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas. a Serendipity Book

by Stephen Illustrated By Robin James Cosgrove

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Read on Rita

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carousel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Read on Rita

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carousel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Read on Rita

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carousel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Front end page/paste down spotted, crayon marks. The rest clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Cosgrove, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: available from Creative Education] ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Very Good. 0915396009 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 49M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas (a Serendipity Book)

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grolier Enterprises, Danbury, CT Date Published: 1974

Description: Robin James. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1974 Grolier reprint. No DJ. Robin James full color illustrations, including cover. Inside VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. Cover has some light, brown 'aging' marks. No other marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $3.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Enterprises Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Some spots on the endpapers and title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Cosgrove, Stephen--James, Robin (Illustrator)

price: $4.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grollier Enterprises Inc. / Price, Stern, Sloan Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover--Very Good--Clean anf tight with only lightest of wear. Pictorial cover, no dust jacket if issued. Color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In search of the saveopotomas

by Cosgrove, Stephen, and James, Robin

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Serendipity Press: available from Creative Education], Bothell, Wash. : [Mankato, MN Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. [32] p. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Read on Rita

by Cosgrove, Shephen

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers Publisher: Carousel, WA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Edelson, Wendy. Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Cosgrove, Stephen

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Robin James. Vg+/-- A Serendipity Book. col plates & cover; 10" tall ISBN: 0915396009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Grolier Enterprises Inc., Danbury, Conn. Date Published: 1974

Description: Robin James illus. VG / Text & Pics. Bright, Binding Tight, corners minor bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas. a Serendipity Book

by Cosgrove...

price: $5.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Copy! First Edition/First Printing. Name on inside cover only. NO other names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In search of the saveopotomas used book

In search of the saveopotomas

by Cosgrove, Stephen, and James, Robin

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Serendipity Press, Bothell, WA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. [32] p. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Cosgrove

price: $5.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Enterprise, Connecticut Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: James. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Read on Rita

by Steven Cosgrove

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Nancy L. Cosgrove Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Wendy Edelson. Good. Oversized paperback with general cover wear, crease, pages are nice! vivid colorful illustrations that are exceptional! pages unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Read on Rita

by Cosgrove, Shephen

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Carousel, WA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Edelson, Wendy. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners lightly bumped. Rita, a young raccoon discovers that all the books in the land are being bought by a sly hedgehog who firmly believes a picture is worth a thousand words, Rita, in a competition, convinces him that from words come great dreams and pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. 1974 printing. Illustrated by Robin James. Cover has wear on soiling. Binding solid-Pages quite clean Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Cosgrove

price: $7.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Serendipity Communications, USA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: James. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Cosgrove, Stephen

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grolier Interprises Date Published: 1974

Description: Robin James. Very Good. No Jacket. A Serindipity Book. Very nice pictures. A nice little story for a very young person. Book is clean with no scribbling. A few tiny bumps. [Children's Literature] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove Illustrated By Robin James

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Serendipity Press 1974 Date Published: 1974

Description: ISBN. Staplebound, Trade Paperback. Early if not First Printing. $1.00 original price is present front cover. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with a bit of brownspotting to back cover and edges, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Slight musty odor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Cosgrove, Stephen

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Date Published: 1974

Description: Hardback with prictorial boards. No dustwrapper. Very good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas

by Stephen Cosgrove

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Serendipity Press available from Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780915396009 ISBN: 0915396009

Description: Good. HARD COVER edition, cover a little worn, No. 16 written on front cover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of the Saveopotomas. a Serendipity Book

by Cosgrove, Stephen Illustrated By Robin James

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Enterprises Date Published: 1974

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in pictorial covers. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?