|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hordasaurus worries about the other creatures stealing his treasures. But when he meets the Saveopotomas, he learns to share with his friends. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In search of the saveopotomas
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas. a Serendipity Book
by
Stephen Illustrated By Robin James Cosgrove
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Read on Rita
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carousel
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read on Rita
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carousel
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read on Rita
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carousel
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Front end page/paste down spotted, crayon marks. The rest clean. read more
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: available from Creative Education]
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Very Good. 0915396009 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 49M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas (a Serendipity Book)
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grolier Enterprises, Danbury, CT
Date Published: 1974
Description: Robin James. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1974 Grolier reprint. No DJ. Robin James full color illustrations, including cover. Inside VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. Cover has some light, brown 'aging' marks. No other marks or tears. read more
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grolier Enterprises
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Some spots on the endpapers and title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kristin Wright,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove, Stephen--James, Robin (Illustrator)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grollier Enterprises Inc. / Price, Stern, Sloan
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. Hard Cover--Very Good--Clean anf tight with only lightest of wear. Pictorial cover, no dust jacket if issued. Color illustrations throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In search of the saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove, Stephen, and James, Robin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Serendipity Press: available from Creative Education], Bothell, Wash. : [Mankato, MN
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. [32] p. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read on Rita
by
Cosgrove, Shephen
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Paperback Covers
Publisher: Carousel, WA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Edelson, Wendy. Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove, Stephen
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Robin James. Vg+/-- A Serendipity Book. col plates & cover; 10" tall ISBN: 0915396009. read more
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Grolier Enterprises Inc., Danbury, Conn.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Robin James illus. VG / Text & Pics. Bright, Binding Tight, corners minor bumps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas. a Serendipity Book
by
Cosgrove...
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Copy! First Edition/First Printing. Name on inside cover only. NO other names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In search of the saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove, Stephen, and James, Robin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Serendipity Press, Bothell, WA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. [32] p. : col. ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tehanu's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grolier Enterprise, Connecticut
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: James. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read on Rita
by
Steven Cosgrove
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Nancy L. Cosgrove
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Wendy Edelson. Good. Oversized paperback with general cover wear, crease, pages are nice! vivid colorful illustrations that are exceptional! pages unmarked! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Read on Rita
by
Cosgrove, Shephen
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Carousel, WA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Edelson, Wendy. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners lightly bumped. Rita, a young raccoon discovers that all the books in the land are being bought by a sly hedgehog who firmly believes a picture is worth a thousand words, Rita, in a competition, convinces him that from words come great dreams and pictures. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good. 1974 printing. Illustrated by Robin James. Cover has wear on soiling. Binding solid-Pages quite clean Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Serendipity Communications, USA
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: James. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grolier Interprises
Date Published: 1974
Description: Robin James. Very Good. No Jacket. A Serindipity Book. Very nice pictures. A nice little story for a very young person. Book is clean with no scribbling. A few tiny bumps. [Children's Literature] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Attic Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Stephen Cosgrove Illustrated By Robin James
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Serendipity Press 1974
Date Published: 1974
Description: ISBN. Staplebound, Trade Paperback. Early if not First Printing. $1.00 original price is present front cover. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with a bit of brownspotting to back cover and edges, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Slight musty odor. read more
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Cosgrove, Stephen
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grolier
Date Published: 1974
Description: Hardback with prictorial boards. No dustwrapper. Very good plus. read more
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas
by
Stephen Cosgrove
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Serendipity Press available from
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780915396009
ISBN: 0915396009
Description: Good. HARD COVER edition, cover a little worn, No. 16 written on front cover; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Saveopotomas. a Serendipity Book
by
Cosgrove, Stephen Illustrated By Robin James
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grolier Enterprises
Date Published: 1974
Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Bound in pictorial covers. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
|
| | |