» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

In Search of the Real: The Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Donald Woods Winnicott, Dodi Goldman (Editor)

About this title: The originality of Winnicott's thought and his originality as a person as inseparable. This book explores the way in which a search for an experiencing that feels real is evident in both Winnicott's life and work. He believes deeply that individuals possess a unique, innate authenticity. One feels most alive and free when in touch with this core ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Winnicott, Donald Woods, And Goldman, Dodi

price: $2.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi Goldman

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Jason Aronson, 1993. Hardcover, 243 pages. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Near fine condition book in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Like new in fine jacket. 0876680066. Northvale: Jason Aronson Inc., [1993]. 1st Edition. xxx+241+[5]pp. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering and black endpapers, top edge tinted black. Fine in pictorial dust jacket. 1 pound 4.2 ounces = 574 grams. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.0 inches = 23 x 15.5 x 2.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0876680066 Very nice clean copy in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, New Jersey Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $20.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Very Good. 9 x 6.1 x 1.1 inches. Previous owner's name and stamp to first page, otherwise firm and unmarked. In a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi

price: $22.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Jason Aronson, Inc., HC with DJ, 1993, 1st printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $62.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $62.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

In Search of the Real: The Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Winnicott, Donald Woods, and Goldman, Dodi (Editor)

price: $76.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi,

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean & solid in very good dust jacket. First U.S. edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, NJ & London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Tall 8vo 0876680066 243 pp. Internally clean, minimal shelf wear to boards, remainder mark on bottom of page edges else Fine. DJ shows light edge wear else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Orginality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aronson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman

price: $13.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: "Aronson, 1993. Hardcover, 243 pages. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott By...

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Good. 1993 Jason Aronson Inc (Publisher; Northvale, NJ) HARDBACK; text only 9 lightly pencil-marked pages out of 273 total pages; color dj mostly smooth w/coupla teeny-tiny surface scuffs/edges fine w/no tears or nicks; unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; forward; introduction; 5 chapters; epilogue; references/bibliography; index; author photo w/brief biography; color jacket design by Nancy D'Arrigo; "Goldman blends elements of Winnicott's life, his theoretical+clinical ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi

price: $18.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale, NJ ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. N/D (1993); 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: The Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Winnicott, Donald Woods, and Goldman, Dodi (Editor)

price: $20.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 243 p. Audience: General/trade. AS NEW read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New. 0876680066. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $43.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In Search of the Real-the Origins and Orginality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Aronson, Jason Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

In Search of the Real-the Origins and Orginality of D. W. Winnicott

by Goldman, Dodi,

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Aronson, Jason Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $53.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality

by Winnicott, Donald Woods And Goldman, Dod

price: $65.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JASON ARONSON INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

In Search of the Real: the Origins and Originality of D.W. Winnicott

by Dodi, Ph.D. Goldman

price: $85.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876680063 ISBN: 0876680066

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.