|
|
|
available COPIES
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: Book and Inflatible Dinosaur-Boxed Set
by
Wishing Well
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: Book and Inflatible Dinosaur-Boxed Set
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bitterscotch Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780934429023
ISBN: 0934429022
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wishing Well Books / Butterscotch Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780934429023
ISBN: 0934429022
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wishing Well Books / Butterscotch Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780934429023
ISBN: 0934429022
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Wishing Well
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1989, Hardback, minor wear, staining on back, text is good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Quality Books, Connecticut
Date Published: 1991
Description: VG / glossy boards clean / slight corner wear / Text clean / tight / illustrated by Tony Gibbons. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Wishing Well, Wilton, CT
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. np (thin), oversize, glossy cover read more
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time [Unknown Binding]
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Quality Book Club
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Creasing inside front of book at spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Butterscotch Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780934429023
ISBN: 0934429022
Description: Gibbons, Tony. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean book in very good condtion. Light shelf wear and a few bumps to back cover bottom left corner. ***** "The book compares the dinosaurs of the past to modddern, everyday things so that you can see what the world would be like if dinosaurs roamed the earth today. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs, a Journey Through Time
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Quality Books
Date Published: 1991
Description: Tony Gibbons. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like new, nameplate inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint (1989)
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Quality Books, Wilton, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
Description: Tony Gibbons. Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition! Gift Quality! Unpaginated, beautifully illustrated in full-color! "Did you know that a Brachiosaurus weighed as much as 13 elephants? Or that a Tyrannosaurus was as tall as a two-story building? Or that a Compsognathus was no bigger than a chicken? IN SEARCH OF THE AMAZING DINOSAURS is full of information just ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wishing Well Books, Connecticut
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Gibbons. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time [Unknown Binding]
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wishing Well Books / Butterscotch Books
Description: New. B00072JWAA C64_____ ***new BEAUTIFUL OVERSIZE HARDBACK VERSION ***__ _SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: Book and Inflatible Dinosaur-Boxed Set
by
Wishing Well
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Worldwide Media Services
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rose Wind Press,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Worldwide Media Services
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Wishing Well
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Worldwide Media Services
Date Published: 1996-03
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: c1989 by Joshua Morris Publishing, Inc. Butterscotch Books
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. This book compares the dinosaurs of the past to modern, everyday things that you can see what the world would be like if dinosaurs roamed the earth today. Illustrated by TONY GIBBONS. Oversized hard cover with slick wipeable surface to keep book looking nice, clean and new. Book has extremely minor wear, nothing really visible, overall condition is very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: c1989 by Joshua Morris Publishing, Inc. Butterscotch Books
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. This book compares the dinosaurs of the past to modern, everyday things that you can see what the world would be like if dinosaurs roamed the earth today. Illustrated by TONY GIBBONS. Oversized hard cover with slick wipeable surface to keep book looking nice, clean and new. Book has extremely minor wear, nothing really visible, overall condition is very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time [Unknown Binding]
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joshua Morris Pub
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time [Unknown Binding]
by
Stewart Cowley
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Quality Book Club
Date Published: 1991
Description: Collectible Like New. First Edition, 1st Printing, 1991, Pub: Quality Book Club, Collectible Like New, Hardcover, Book: , Clean: , Flat: , Tight: , DJ: GLOSS, Some Foreign Order Restricted Due to Weight. read more
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley, Stewart; Gibbons, Tony (Illustrator)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Quality Books, CT
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illustrated Pictorial History. 7 1/2" Wide x 12" Tall. Tight/Bright and clean copy, glossy full color dinosaur illustrated bindings, light edgewear, lightly shelf bumped corners, no names, no stamps, no labels. The book compares the dinosaurs of the past to modern, everyday things so that you can see what the world would be like if dinosaurs roamed the earth today and have a sense of scale. Did you know that a Brachiosaurus weighed as much as 13 elephants? ... read more
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Wishing Well
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0887055176 ISBN 13: 9780887055171 bk# 7.4. f51. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887055171
ISBN: 0887055176
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Search of the Amazing Dinosaurs: a Journey Through Time
by
Cowley, Stewart
Ships from
ID,
USA
Description: Very good. Clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light wear, no jacket--85G11106. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Bookworm,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |