» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In Search of Myself--And Other Children

by Eda Leshan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Good in Good jacket. Xlib, dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0871312042. No DJ. Book in very nice shape with mild fading on cover edges. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself-and Other Children

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: M. Evans, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 167 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed, spine a little browned. ISBN 0-87131-204-2, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0871312042 Review copy with review slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Leshan

price: $10.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans And Company, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself-& Other Children

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Good/Good. 0871312042 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself-& Other Children

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0871312042. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of Myself--And Other Children

by Leshan, Eda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: International Community of Christ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 204 p. wear to dustjacket, usual library material throughout book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: March, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Used: Very Good in Used: Very Good jacket. VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of Myself: and Other Children

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $12.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: ISBN: 0871312042; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of Myself; and Other Children

by Leshan, Eda J.

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: M Evans. 1976. VG/no DJ. Ex-library. DJ used to be taped to book. FEP and BEP torn out. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Eda J. Leshan

price: $37.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871312044 ISBN: 0871312042

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0871312042 ISBN 13: 9780871312044 bk# 10.0. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In Search of Myself and Other Children

by Leshan, Eda

price: $49.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st/1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Publisher: Evans Date Published: 1976

Description: NF/NF. Signed and Inscribed by author Eda LeShan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nashville Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.