» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Quest of the Universe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F Kuhn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Astronomy

by Karl F Kuhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: West Pub. Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780314787002 ISBN: 0314787003

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn Kuhn Theo Koupelis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn Kuhn Theo Koupelis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: GOOD. USED No CD; Stained Edges; stained cover, rounded edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780314023933 ISBN: 0314023933

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe Fourth Edition used book

In Quest of the Universe Fourth Edition

by Karl F. Kuhn; Theo Koupelis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763708108 ISBN: 0763708100

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Astronomy

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780314787002 ISBN: 0314787003

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780314787002 ISBN: 0314787003

Description: Very Good. Light shelf-wear. Pages are void of writings. Overall, a very good copy. Multiple quantities available: -) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adonai Shield Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780314787002 ISBN: 0314787003

Description: Fine. Very light shelf-wear. Pages are void of writings. An excellent copy. Multiple quantities available: -) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Adonai Shield Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Astronomy

by Kuhn, Karl F.

price: $2.02

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: West Publishing Co, U.S. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780314787002 ISBN: 0314787003

Description: Very Good. 0314787003 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear and minor staining to page edges. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Kuhn, Karl F

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780314023933 ISBN: 0314023933

Description: Fair. No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Astronomy

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780314787002 ISBN: 0314787003

Description: Good. Good condition Bumped Edges Scuffed Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Astronomy

by Kuhn, Karl F.

price: $7.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: West Publishing Co, U.S. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780314787002 ISBN: 0314787003

Description: Good. 0314787003 * weight: 3lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn~Kuhn~Theo Koupelis

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn; Theo Koupelis

price: $12.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: Good. ***2001 3rd Edition as Shown*** Corners curled. Cover wear. Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 72308-199. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Quest of the Universe,

by Kuhn

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers International Date Published: 1997-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780763706975 ISBN: 0763706973

Description: Very Good. JGJ. Soft cover from professors private, non-smoking collection. Book only-no software. Illustrated. Nice tight, bright book. Text is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks or other marks found. Professionally packaged and sent promptly with tracking number in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe: Third Edition used book

In Quest of the Universe: Third Edition

by Karl F. Kuhn / Theo Koupelis

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: ISBN 0763712299. Trade Paperback. Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book except for give-away edition stamp on front cover, slight wave to book. CD included. Not the current edition. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe new book

In Quest of the Universe

by Kuhn

price: $22.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780763708108 ISBN: 0763708100

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Quest of the Universe Second Edition Updated and Enhanced Web Version

by Kuhn, Karl F.;

price: $23.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Pulishers

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: Covers a little bent, creased, and dirty, edges a little scraped, corners a little bumped, second edition. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Quest of the Universe Second Edition Updated and Enhanced Web Version

by Kuhn, Karl F.;

price: $23.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Pulishers

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: Covers a little bent, creased, and dirty, edges a little scraped, corners a little bumped, second edition. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Karl F. Kuhn

price: $37.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780314023933 ISBN: 0314023933

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe used book

In Quest of the Universe

by Kuhn, Karl F.; Koupelis, Theo

price: $50.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763708108 ISBN: 0763708100

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Cover shows some wear. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe 3rd Edition used book

In Quest of the Universe 3rd Edition

by Kuhn, Karl F.; Kuhn; Koupelis, Theo

price: $60.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763712297 ISBN: 0763712299

Description: Used Very Good. Most pages clean. Some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Quest of the Universe 3rd Edition used book

In Quest of the Universe 3rd Edition

by Kuhn, Karl F.; Kuhn; Koupelis, Theo

price: $60.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Sudbury, Massachusetts Date Published: 2001 ISB