» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In pursuit of the proper sinner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In pursuit of the proper sinner

by Elizabeth A George

About this title: When the body of Nicola Maiden, the daughter of a retired Scotland Yard undercover officer, is found near an unidentified body in the middle of a pre-historic stone circle in Derbyshire, Inspector Lynley is asked to lead the investigation into the deaths. Lynley must get to the bottom of the crime without the assistance of his long-time partner Sergeant Barbara Havers following her demotion as a result of an internal investigation. But Barbara Havers has plans of her own, and they involve the very case that Lynley is working on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340688847 ISBN: 034068884X

Description: Good. 456p. : map; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780553102352 ISBN: 0553102354

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 Thanks ZI75. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 F500. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 F499. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z72N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z71U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z29U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/31/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by George, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. 0553575104 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, some moderate edge rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553102352 ISBN: 0553102354

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553102352 ISBN: 0553102354

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553102352 ISBN: 0553102354

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553102352 ISBN: 0553102354

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553102352 ISBN: 0553102354

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and bump to bottom corner. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553575101 ISBN: 0553575104

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner used book

In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner

by Elizabeth George

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Publ