|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When the body of Nicola Maiden, the daughter of a retired Scotland Yard undercover officer, is found near an unidentified body in the middle of a pre-historic stone circle in Derbyshire, Inspector Lynley is asked to lead the investigation into the deaths. Lynley must get to the bottom of the crime without the assistance of his long-time partner Sergeant Barbara Havers following her demotion as a result of an internal investigation. But Barbara Havers has plans of her own, and they involve the very case that Lynley is working on ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In pursuit of the proper sinner
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 752 p. read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New English Library, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780340688847
ISBN: 034068884X
Description: Good. 456p. : map; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780553102352
ISBN: 0553102354
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 608 p. read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 Thanks ZI75. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 F500. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 F499. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2000-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z35H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z72N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z71U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z29U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z09I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
George, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. 0553575104 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, some moderate edge rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1999-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780553102352
ISBN: 0553102354
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553102352
ISBN: 0553102354
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553102352
ISBN: 0553102354
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553102352
ISBN: 0553102354
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items Default Text. read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553102352
ISBN: 0553102354
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and bump to bottom corner. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2000-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780553575101
ISBN: 0553575104
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
In Pursuit of the Proper Sinner
by
Elizabeth George
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Publ | | | |