» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Our Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

About this title: Hemingway's first book--a collection of short stories and vignettes--was published in 1925 and includes his famous Nick Adams stories: "Indian Camp," "The Doctor and the Doctor's Wife," "The Three Day Blow," and "The Battler."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $2.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: TextbooksRus #7455987. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $2.89

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: Very good. Much earlier printing, pocket paperback size format. Sturdy with clean covers, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $3.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: Good. 0684822768 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $4.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 156 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Library Date Published: 1958

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, sticker on front cover, light scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scibner's Sons Date Published: 1958

Description: Good + No Jacket. Visible markings, scratches, chipping & creasing on cover & edges, bumping, back cover is discoloured, yellowing, light markings throughout text, inscription on FFEP, dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time [Paperback] By Hemingway, Ernest used book

In Our Time [Paperback] By Hemingway, Ernest

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $7.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: Very Good. ***PLEASE NOTE: DIFF. SCRIBNER'S MMPB EDITION, DIFF. COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/down rear cover/upper rear corner, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $9.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. A very nice copy with some light edge-wear. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribners, 1970

Description: Octavo, softcover, light wear to cover else VG in brown and blue pictorial wraps. Hemingway's first collection of short stories first published in the US by Boni and Liveright in 1925 Scribners purchased the rights and first published this collection in 1930. Includes On the Quai at Smyrna, Indian Camp and 14 other short stories. 213 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $9.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time-Stories By Ernest Hemingway

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $9.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1958. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time (the Scribner Library Contemporary Classics)

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1970

Description: Great shape-some wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Charles Scribner's Sons, nd [early 1960s].

Description: 8vo., 212pp, wrappers. Covers moderately edgeworn, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $10.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time (the Scribner Library Contemporary Classics)

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $10.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In Our Time (the Scribner Library Contemporary Classics)

by Ernest Hemingway

price: $10.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Shelf wear with scuffing to cover, corners and edges. VERY VERY minimal writting inside. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. 0684822768 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. 0684822768 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Our Time new book

In Our Time

by Hemingway, Ernest

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684822761 ISBN: 0684822768

Description: New. 0684822768 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: