|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hemingway's first book--a collection of short stories and vignettes--was published in 1925 and includes his famous Nick Adams stories: "Indian Camp," "The Doctor and the Doctor's Wife," "The Three Day Blow," and "The Battler."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » In Our Time
(164 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
In Our Time
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: TextbooksRus #7455987. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Textbooksrus,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: Very good. Much earlier printing, pocket paperback size format. Sturdy with clean covers, clean text. read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: Good. 0684822768 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1996-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 156 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Library
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, sticker on front cover, light scratches on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Charles Scibner's Sons
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good + No Jacket. Visible markings, scratches, chipping & creasing on cover & edges, bumping, back cover is discoloured, yellowing, light markings throughout text, inscription on FFEP, dog-eared. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time [Paperback] By Hemingway, Ernest
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1996-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: Very Good. ***PLEASE NOTE: DIFF. SCRIBNER'S MMPB EDITION, DIFF. COVER. read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine/down rear cover/upper rear corner, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Very Good. A very nice copy with some light edge-wear. Text clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribners, 1970
Description: Octavo, softcover, light wear to cover else VG in brown and blue pictorial wraps. Hemingway's first collection of short stories first published in the US by Boni and Liveright in 1925 Scribners purchased the rights and first published this collection in 1930. Includes On the Quai at Smyrna, Indian Camp and 14 other short stories. 213 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time-Stories By Ernest Hemingway
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1958. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
In Our Time (the Scribner Library Contemporary Classics)
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1970
Description: Great shape-some wear. read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Charles Scribner's Sons, nd [early 1960s].
Description: 8vo., 212pp, wrappers. Covers moderately edgeworn, else fine. read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time (the Scribner Library Contemporary Classics)
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
In Our Time (the Scribner Library Contemporary Classics)
by
Ernest Hemingway
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Shelf wear with scuffing to cover, corners and edges. VERY VERY minimal writting inside. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. 0684822768 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
list price: $14.00
our price: $12.60
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. New read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. 0684822768 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
In Our Time
by
Hemingway, Ernest
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684822761
ISBN: 0684822768
Description: New. 0684822768 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |