» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions from Italy's Grandmothers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions from Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

About this title: With life in Italy becoming increasingly urbanized and Americanized, le nonne (Italian for "the grandmothers") are the last generation that knows the rich traditions and unique dishes of the country's towns, valleys and hilltops. Carol Field goes trolling through Italy's back roads to find these true guardians of the Italian culinary heritage, and weaves their stories, wisdom and dishes together in a wonderful cookbook that celebrates their history and preserves their timeless wisdom. In these pages are the authentic meals enjoyed by generations of Italians. There are savory breads such as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Good. Ex-Library edition, withdrawn from use. Book has a few library stamps, stickers, and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Field, Carol

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library copy with all the usual library markings, stickers and stampings. Good condition with general overall light wear. The cornesr are bumped and there is light shelfwear. The pages are clean and unmarked. A few of the pages have creased corners. The binding is tight. A good, sturdy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Field

price: $32.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers new book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $36.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Field, Carol

price: $69.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Fine. 0060171847 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Nonna's Kitchen (Cookbook) new book

In Nonna's Kitchen (Cookbook)

by Field, Carol

price: $177.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: New. 0060171847. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $4.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Field, Carol

price: $10.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $24.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $25.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060171847 ISBN 13: 9780060171841 Not first printing. bk# 36.7. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Hardcover, in Very Good condition, w/DJ. Clean, crisp, unmarked pages. Solid, strong binding. DJ in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

price: $35.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $54.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers used book

In Nonna's Kitchen: Recipes and Traditions From Italy's Grandmothers

by Carol Field

price: $79.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780060171841 ISBN: 0060171847

Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.